Main      Site Guide    
The Film-Lover's Check List Metafilter
  • Titles in black are seen.
  • Titles in amber are seen but should be seen again.
  • Titles in red are not seen.
Total: 753  
Seen: 6 (0.8%)
See Again: 0 (0.0%)
Unseen: 747 (99.2%)

oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 5248 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ USA ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ 90726 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 2925 ] [ 862384426 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 2025 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 81596 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 518308 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 67667 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ kFWSDF ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ New York ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ CVhVUbZkiLnqkPOd ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 28462 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 35619 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 7024 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 5202 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 3009 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 79 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ R5nEa ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 3105 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ USA ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 8771 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ sybFKYYvMND ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 59936 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ WsPKy ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 2rand[0,1,1] ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 8871 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 140379 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ 8724 ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ iaachg@vqovlb.com ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ http://abvphgcwowse.com/ ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ oygpeatp ] [ WB Scripted Programming ] [ Movies to See ] [ Popular Directors ] [ Empire 500 ] [ NYT 1000 ] [ 1001 Movies ] [ Chaplin ] [ AMT Episodes ] [ Alan Ladd ] [ Complete Tim Burton ] [ Avalon 1920s ] [ Directors II ] [ Comic Book Movies ] [ Directors Favorite Films ] [ TV Films ] [ Screenplays ] [ Skari 1990 ] [ Kyle ] [ Jon Poll ] [ My Good Movie Choice ] [ Rob Reiner ] [ Tamar Simon Hoffs ] [ Todd Holland ] [ O Movies ] [ James Bond ] [ IMDB Top 250 ] [ IMDB Top 500 ] [ My Top Films ] [ Jen told me ] [ Marley ] [ Marek Kanievska ] [ IMDB Top 250 - March ] [ Personal Checklist ] [ NYU UGFTV Recommended ] [ 2013 Viewings ] [ Oscars for Directing Nominees ] [ Oscars for Directing Nominees ] [ Horror Series ] [ Fix Requests ] [ Sight & Sound 2012 (C+D) ] [ 2012 Awards ] [ Oscars ] [ Oscars Best Actor ] [ Oscars Best Actress ] [ Oscars II ] [ Oscars III ] [ Oscars IV ] [ UPN Scripted Programming ] [ 2012 Awards Season ] [ by year ] [ SciFiDblFtr ] [ IMDB 250 ] [ Warren Oates ] [ Dick Miller ] [ NBR Annual Foreign ] [ Manic Pixie Dream Girls ] [ AFI Top 100 ] [ Studios ] [ Julia Roberts ] [ Skari 1993 ] [ Superhero Films ] [ Skari 2001 ] [ ISA Best Film ] [ test ] [ Skari 1984 ] [ S&S 2012 Top 250 ] [ IMDb Top 250 ] [ Mike Leigh ] [ Philip Seymour Hoffman ] [ Skari 1978 ] [ Short Films ] [ Nora Ephron ] [ Golden Globes 2010 ] [ Movie Log-Zeb ] [ War - AMC ] [ Best Supporting Actress Winner ] [ 2014 Viewings ] [ Skari 1995 ] [ Emmys-Miniseries/Movie Acting ] [ Best Director Nominees ] [ Skari 1988 ] [ HKFA ] [ BAFTA 1987 ] [ My 200 ] [ Greatest War Movies - AMC ] [ Venice Awards ] [ BAFTA Awards (1960-69) ] [ James Bond ] [ Skari 2008 ] [ Actresses V ] [ IMDB Top 250 8/10/13 ] [ IMDB Top 50 Sci-Fi Films ] [ Batman ] [ Golden Globes 2005 ] [ Great War Films ] [ Musicals ] [ My films ] [ Kenny Top 25 Animate ] [ Jan Svankmajer ] [ Lawrence Kasdan ] [ Kubrick ] [ Golden Globes 2009 ] [ Italian Films ] [ IMDB - March 6 ] [ 2014 Viewings ] [ Actresses E ] [ Sandra Bullock ] [ Jay Roach ] [ Skari 1980 ] [ BAFTA 2012 ] [ IMDB TOP 250 ] [ L.A. ] [ Past Actresses P ] [ IMDb 250 ] [ AVCLUB Best Decade ] [ Johnny Depp ] [ Oscars - Acting ] [ Other Films 2 ] [ S&S 2012 Directors 100 ] [ Darren Aronofsky ] [ Golden Globes 1991 ] [ IMDB Top 250 ] [ Vinsaelir leikstjorar ] [ stuff ] [ Sundance Film Festival ] [ Skari 2004 ] [ IMDB Top 1000 ] [ Ultimate Directors ] [ WGA 101 Best Written Shows ] [ Best Actress Winners ] [ Silent But Not Forgotten ] [ Past Actors U ] [ Oscars: Foreign Film Winners ] [ IMDB Top 50 Film-Noir ] [ Skari 1979 ] [ Silent Summary ] [ Skari 1985 ] [ Joel Schumacher ] [ IMDb Top 250 Badge Lists ] [ Zooey Deschanel Movies ] [ T. Movies Not Listed ] [ Great Movies ] [ Shakespeare on Film ] [ Skari 1991 ] [ Skari 2003 ] [ AMPAS-Foreign Submissions ] [ TV Shows ] [ BFCA Annual Top 10 ] [ IMDB Top 1000 Alt ] [ Past Actresses V ] [ Skari 1981 ] [ TSPDT 21st Century ] [ MGM ] [ TSPDT: Recent 250 ] [ Filmspotting Pantheon ] [ ISA Best Director ] [ Top 5s - TFV Podcast ] [ Superhero Movies ] [ BFI 100 ] [ Looeys Oldies ] [ Greatest Of All TIme ] [ BAFTA 1991 ] [ Golden Globes 1992 ] [ The AV Club ] [ Past Actors V ] [ Leikstjorar Klassik3 ] [ BFI TV 100 ] [ John Hughes ] [ Other Actresses (D) ] [ Stanley Tucci ] [ RMAI movies ] [ Skari 1983 ] [ Terrence Malick ] [ BAFTA Awards (1950-59) ] [ Hitchcock ] [ Icelandic Films ] [ Mark Waters ] [ Past Actors I ] [ CriticsTop10 ] [ 2013 Viewings ] [ Best Supporting Actor Winners ] [ Time 100 ] [ TV Episodes ] [ Guardian 10 ] [ O-taeknibrellur ] [ Koiso List ] [ Sight and Sound 2012 ] [ Just for Fun Shorts ] [ Skari 1994 ] [ Insert text ] [ ISA Best First Film ] [ Penny Marshall ] [ Joan Allen ] [ Past Actresses E ] [ BAFTA Awards-TV (1990-1999) ] [ Past Actors Q ] [ Golden Globes 2011 ] [ Best Picture Winners ] [ Julia Roberts ] [ My TV ] [ Marc Lawrence ] [ J.C. Staff ] [ Skari 2010 ] [ Movie Night ] [ Skari 2006 ] [ My Favorite Films ] [ My 2008 Viewings ] [ James Mangold ] [ Woody Allen ] [ Stor studio ] [ Universal Horror ] [ Golden Globes 1989 ] [ Seriur Hasar ] [ Tim Burton ] [ Vazute ] [ Past Actors E ] [ BAFTA 1986 ] [ Oscars for Acting ] [ Skari 1992 ] [ 007 Films ] [ Guide for the Film Fanatic ] [ Guilds 2013 ] [ Gundam ] [ Sherlock Holmes ] [ Venice-In Competition ] [ My Movies ] [ Orion ] [ Skari 2011 ] [ Television ] [ Studio Ghibli ] [ Ebert and Siskel ] [ Paste Best on Netflix Instant ] [ Golden Globes 1984 ] [ Law and Order ] [ BAFTA 1988 ] [ TSPDT 1000 ] [ Terry Gilliam ] [ Best Picture Nominees ] [ Done II ] [ 100 Greatest Jewish Films ] [ Best Supporting Actor Nominees ] [ Skari 1989 ] [ Korean films ] [ My Movie Collection ] [ Past Actresses O ] [ BAFTA Awards (1970-79) ] [ Oscar Best Screenplay Nominees ] [ Great Directors ] [ Oscars ] [ Germanskir leikstj. ] [ Robert Luketic ] [ Tarantino top movies ] [ Best Director Winners ] [ Top 250 05/16/10 ] [ Oscar nominees 2014 ] [ Best Supporting Actrs Nominees ] [ MST3K ] [ BAFTA Awards-TV (1980-1989) ] [ Past Actresses J ] [ BAFTA 1990 ] [ BAFTA 1984 ] [ United Artists ] [ L.A. Times 25 Best L.A. flims ] [ my1001 ] [ Grinleikstjorar ] [ James Bond ] [ O-myndir/leikstjorar ] [ Pixar ] [ Nate ] [ Golden Globes-TV (2010-) ] [ Other Actors (D) ] [ Leikstjorar Klassik1 ] [ Arty leikstjorar ] [ Die Moratze legen los. ] [ Jackie Chan ] [ Skari 2009 ] [ Past Actresses Y ] [ RKO ] [ Tony Awards ] [ Romanskir leikstj. ] [ BAFTA Awards-TV (2010-) ] [ BAFTA 1989 ] [ Ultimate Directors ] [ Partial TV I Own ] [ Best Actor Winners ] [ Golden Globes 1986 ] [ Golden Tomatoes ] [ Tough Guys ] [ Past Actresses U ] [ Time's 100 ] [ National Film Registry ] [ Golden Globe-TV (Movie/Mini) ] [ Golden Globes 2012 ] [ new start ] [ Golden Globe BP Noms ] [ Cahier ] [ My Directors ] [ Owned ] [ Skari 2002 ] [ Golden Globes 1988 ] [ Skari 1982 ] [ AFI Top 100 Love Stories ] [ Derek Jarman ] [ BAFTA Awards-TV (2000-2009) ] [ Picture Nominees ] [ Skari 2000 ] [ Terrence Malick ] [ Golden Globes 1987 ] [ Emmys-Miniseries/Movie ] [ Wincott Movies ] [ O-leikarar ] [ Actresses I ] [ Best Actor Nominees ] [ Skari 2012 ] [ NY Times 1001 ] [ Skari 2005 ] [ BAFTA 2013 ] [ Directors IV ] [ IMDB 100 ] [ 2013 Awards ] [ IABBBBM Official ] [ HBO Shows ] [ Directors ] [ Golden Globes-Film (1944-49) ] [ Storir leikstjorar ] [ Hitchcock Blondes ] [ BAFTA Awards (1980-89) ] [ Asiskir leikstjorar ] [ Nyperold ] [ Golden Globes 1993 ] [ Greatest Of All Time - Top 5 ] [ Rob Sitch ] [ Kristen Sheridan ] [ Golden Globes-Film (2010-) ] [ Golden Globes 1994 ] [ John Hawkes ] [ Seriur Hryllingur ] [ seen these ] [ Top 250 08/03/10 ] [ Rick Rosenthal ] [ My List ] [ Directors ] [ Wayne Wang ] [ Top songs ] [ Star Trek ] [ JAP ] [ Moviefone Best Christmas Films ] [ Skari 1996 ] [ Leikstjorar Klassik2 ] [ AFI Top 100 10th Anniversary ] [ Marc Forster ] [ Shows Currently Watching ] [ Top 50 ] [ Golden Globes-Film (1960-69) ] [ Scorsese ] [ Golden Globes-Film (1990-99) ] [ Heath Ledger Movies ] [ Robin Williams Movie ] [ Skari 2007 ] [ Oscars Writing ] [ Agatha Christie ] [ BAFTA Awards-TV (1970-1979) ] [ Empire 500 ] [ Other Films ] [ Capped ] [ Sight and Sound 2002 ] [ Paste - Best of the Decade ] [ Golden Globes 1985 ] [ Hammer ] [ 366 Weird Movies ] [ Misc ] [ Other Actors ] [ Rosenbaum ] [ 21stCentury(2014) ] [ Seinfeld ] [ Skari 2013 ] [ Hammer Horror ] [ TV Shows ] [ My Favorites ] [ Lindsey ] [ Shorts Ive Seen ] [ Paste Magazine Best Movies ] [ Movies I Own ] [ 100 Horror Movies-EMP ] [ Films i have at home ] [ Random additions ] [ Comic Book Movies ] [ Universal Monsters ] [ BAFTA Awards (1948-49) ] [ Seen ] [ Too See ] [ Keira Knightley ] [ Need To See ] [ Some Favorites ] [ Directors III ] [ Movies I Own ] [ Skari 1986 ] [ Golden Globes-Film (1980-89) ] [ BAFTA 1985 ] [ Sherlock Holmes ] [ IMDB List ] [ Thor Freudenthal ] [ My Yearly Rankings ] [ Golden Globes 2008 ] [ Hryllingsleikstjorar ] [ Past Actresses N ] [ Top 250 07/26/12 ] [ IMDb Year ] [ Skari 1987 ] [ Terry Zwigoff ] [ ISA Best Screenplay ] [ Alvoru leikstjorar ] [ Sundance Winners ] [ Gangster/Underworld Movies ] [ Past Actors J ] [ Golden Globes-TV (Movie Act) ] [ Quentin Tarantino Great Movies ] [ Christy Lemire ] [ Past Actresses F ] [ Golden Globes-Film (1950-59) ] [ last ] [ National Film Registry ] [ Palm D ] [ Netflix ] [ Charles Dickens ] [ Oscar Best Acting Winners ] [ Best Actress Nominees ] [ Paste - Best of 2013 ] [ Golden Globes 1990 ] [ Chinese ] [ 2014 ] [ TV Log-Zeb ] [ Golden Globes 2013 ] [ Not on Lists ] [ Watching ] [ Foreign Films Ive See ] [ Golden Horse 100 Greatest ] [ Past Actors Y ] [ Not Listed ] [ ISA Best Acting Winners ] [ Disney Classics ] [ Oscar Best Screenplay Winners ] [ Auteurcast ] [ Movies ] [ 21st Century ] [ Eclipse ] [ Skari 1997 ] [ More Series ] [ Oscar: Writing ] [ Movie Quote Sources ] [ Seen II ] [ Sunrise ] [ Tom Cruise Movies ] [ IMDb top 1000 ] [ Mel Brooks ] [ I made this movie ] [ Sofia Coppola Top 10 ] [ AVclub Movie of Year ] [ Programs Watched ] [ BAFTA 1993 ] [ Other Actresses ] [ Michael Shannon ] [ TV Shows ] [ IMDB Top 50 Westerns ] [ Serious Actors ] [ Want To See ] [ Wes Craven ] [ New Cult Canon ] [ 1980 ] [ More ] [ TMS ] [ Palme D ] [ Noam Murro ] [ Directors ] [ TSPDT1000 ] [ Oscars: Best Doc Winners ] [ WGA TV ] [ List ] [ Fred & Ginger ] [ BAFTA 1992 ] [ BFI ] [ Production I.G. ] [ Sight ] [ 100 Days ] [ The Spectator 50 Essential ] [ Golden Globe Foreign ] [ 2010 Awards ] [ Ray Memorial 100 Foreign ] [ 1001 Movies ] [ 1958 Brussels Worlds Fair ] [ Silent Movies Ive Seen ] [ Need 2 Watch ] [ Top 1000 ] [ Watched ] [ 1990s Top 100s ] [ Oscars ] [ AFI's 10 Top 10 ] [ AFI 100 ] [ Sequels I have seen. ] [ Sight & Sound ] [ AFI Top 100 Movie Quotes ] [ MST3K ] [ 301 Empire ] [ AFI Top 100 Thrillers ] [ NYT 1000 ] [ EW 100 (2013) ] [ Empire 500 ] [ Dissolve MOW ] [ Angry ] [ Golden Globes-TV (1980-89) ] [ Golden Globes 1983 ] [ Actresses F ] [ From IMDB ] [ Golden Globes-TV (2000-09) ] [ August 2014 ] [ September 2014 ] [ Tom Hanks Films ] [ AFI Top 100 Comedies ] [ DVDs I Own ] [ BAFTA 1983 ] [ Golden Globes-TV (1970-79) ] [ Second ] [ Golden Globes-TV (1990-99) ] [ Hindi ] [ Documentaries ] [ Guilds 2012 ] [ Skari 1999 ] [ Skari 1977 ] [ Golden Globes-TV (1960-69) ] [ Horror Horror Horror ] [ Robin Williams ] [ MephistoYear ] [ Mephisto ] [ TV Movies&MiniSeries Ive Seen ] [ CBS Scripted Programming ] [ Golden Globes 1982 ] [ Documentaries Ive Seen ] [ Guilds 2011 ] [ Oscars ] [ IMDB History: Shadow Top 100 ] [ IMDb Oscar Highlites Badges ] [ Ingmar Bergman Universe ] [ 2014 Viewing ] [ Giant Monster Movies ] [ 2014 Awards ] [ posh's 2015 Viewing ] [ 500 Essential Anime ] [ 2015 ] [ Esquire 75 Man Movies ] [ Good Movies ] [ Skari 1976 ] [ Best of 1995 ] [ Sight & Sound 250 ] [ From GDB Top 5 ] [ Great Films Emblematic of L.A. ] [ Guilds 2014 ] [ 2010 Oscars ] [ Top 100 Horror ] [ BAFTA 1982 ] [ BAFTA 1981 ] [ 500 Cult ] [ 10 outta 10 Movie Rating Scale ] [ To Add ] [ Treasures & Garbage Anime List ] [ Ultimate Anime List ] [ My Huge Watchlist ] [ Oscar Winning Films ] [ 2012 Oscars ] [ BAFTA 2014 ] [ Mostly 2014 ] [ Golden Globes 2014 ] [ Peary Cult Movies ] [ Skari 2014 ] [ AMC War Movies ] [ Essential Cult Movies ] [ Based On Plays ] [ 2014 Oscars ] [ Ebert, Maltin, Stoddard ] [ AFI ] [ Fargo Film Festival ] [ Golden Globes 1981 ] [ 2011 Oscars ] [ Guilds 2010 ] [ 2015 Viewings ] [ Multiple Oscar Winning Films ] [ zzzzz List ] [ AFI Top 10 ] [ Primetime Emmy Awards (2010-) ] [ 2015 Oscars ] [ Critics 10 ] [ 2015 ] [ My List ] [ Giallo ] [ justwatch ] [ 1001 Previous ] [ TV Movies&MiniSeries Ive Seen ] [ Greatest Animations ] [ Want to See ] [ Great Directors and Studios ] [ Capped TV ] [ Oscar Nominated Films ] [ Shaw Brothers ] [ Leonardo DiCaprio ] [ Stanley Kubrick ] [ Comix ] [ 2013 Oscars ] [ Golden Globes 1980 ] [ Katharine Hepburn ] [ Oscars ] [ Box Office ] [ Katharine Hepburn ] [ Grace Kelly ] [ Sports ] [ Animation Watchlist ] [ Essential Art House ] [ Seen in 2015 ] [ Jessica Chastain ] [ Masterpiece ] [ All Zombies ] [ Audrey Hepburn ] [ Top 250 09/27/15 ] [ Sundance Awards ] [ Best Actor Nominees ] [ BAFTA 1980 ] [ Disney ] [ DePatie-Freleng ] [ Seen ] [ Spirit Awards ] [ Checklist ] [ Golden Globes 2015 ] [ Fox Film Noir ] [ Marvel ] [ Time, NYT, BYDie ] [ Comic Book Movies ] [ Looney Tunes (Updated) ] [ 2016 ] [ Classic Quads ] [ TCM Other ] [ MGM Cartoons ] [ FIAPF Film Festival Winners ] [ Guilds 2009 ] [ 2016 Viewings ] [ 2016 Viewing ] [ Caper Films ] [ Malayalam Films ] [ Skari 2015 ] [ IMDb TV ] [ BBC 100 American ] [ Emmy Awards (1949-59) ] [ TCM Legend Sets ] [ BAFTA 2015 ] [ FIAPF Winners - Acting ] [ Leonardo DiCaprio ] [ Guilds 2015 ] [ Irene Dunne ] [ AFI Awards ] [ Marvel ] [ Best Actress Nominees ] [ 2016 Oscars ] [ A ] [ Tom Hardy ] [ Golden Globes 1979 ] [ 1001 Must See Movies ] [ Monogram ] [ Skari 1975 ] [ Amblin ] [ ToC Essentials ] [ 366 Weird Movies ] [ Cinemassacre Monstermadness ] [ TV Temp ] [ Owned ] [ Fargo Film Festival - Awards ] [ Weinstein ] [ Universal ] [ "Post-2003" Series ] [ Directors ] [ I Have Seen These ] [ Clown Check ] [ Marvel Movies ] [ Cannon ] [ Paramount ] [ TriStar ] [ gh gh ] [ New World ] [ S&S Years Top 10 ] [ Judy Garland ] [ AIP ] [ Star Wars ] [ Visual Worlds ] [ Miramax ] [ Hammer ] [ PRC ] [ 89th Academy Awards 2017 ] [ BAFTA 2016 ] [ 2017 Viewings ] [ Robert de Niro ] [ Skari 2016 ] [ 2017 Viewings ] [ Looney Tunes ] [ Blockbuster Series ] [ Mill Creek ] [ New Line ] [ Golden Tomatoes ] [ Directors V ] [ WB ] [ Martial Artists ] [ Goldwyn ] [ Lionsgate ] [ Roger Corman ] [ Woody Allen ] [ 2018 Viewings ]
Seen ] [ See Again ] [ Unseen ]


35th Golden Raspberry Awards (February 21, 2015)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Saving Christmas (2014)
Left Behind (2014)
The Legend of Hercules (2014)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
Transformers: Lost Age (2014)

Worst Director

 
Winners: Michael Bay -  Transformers: Lost Age (2014)
Darren Doane -  Saving Christmas (2014)
Renny Harlin -  The Legend of Hercules (2014)
Jonathan Liebesman -  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
Seth MacFarlane -  A Million Ways To Die In the West (2014)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Kirk Cameron -  Saving Christmas (2014)
Nicolas Cage -  Left Behind (2014)
Kellan Lutz -  The Legend of Hercules (2014)
Seth MacFarlane -  A Million Ways To Die In the West (2014)
Adam Sandler -  Blended (2014)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Cameron Diaz -  The Other Woman (2014)
and  Sex Tape (2014)
Drew Barrymore -  Blended (2014)
Melissa McCarthy -  Tammy (2014)
Charlize Theron -  A Million Ways To Die In the West (2014)
Gaia Weiss -  The Legend of Hercules (2014)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Darren Doane and Cheston Hervey -  Saving Christmas (2014)
Paul LaLonde and John Patus -  Left Behind (2014)
Kate Angelo, Jason Segel and Nicholas Stoller -  Sex Tape (2014)
Josh Appelbaum, Andre Nemec and Evan Daugherty -  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
Ehren Kruger -  Transformers: Lost Age (2014)

Worst Screen Combo

 
Winner: Kirk Cameron and his ego -  Saving Christmas (2014)
Any two robots, actors (or robotic actors) -  Transformers: Lost Age (2014)
Cameron Diaz and Jason Segel -  Sex Tape (2014)
Kellan Lutz and either his abs, his pecs or his glutes -  The Legend of Hercules (2014)
Seth MacFarlane and Charlize Theron -  A Million Ways To Die In the West (2014)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Kelsey Grammer -  The Expendables 3 (2014)
and  Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2013)
and  Think Like a Man 2 (2014)
and  Transformers: Lost Age (2014)
Mel Gibson -  The Expendables 3 (2014)
Shaquille O'Neal -  Blended (2014)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  The Expendables 3 (2014)
Kiefer Sutherland -  Pompeii (2014)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Megan Fox -  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
Cameron Diaz -  Annie (2014)
Nicola Peltz -  Transformers: Lost Age (2014)
Bridgette Cameron Ridenour -  Saving Christmas (2014)
Susan Sarandon -  Tammy (2014)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  Annie (2014)
Atlas Shrugged: Who Is John Galt? (2014)
The Legend of Hercules (2014)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
Transformers: Lost Age (2014)

34th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 1, 2014)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Movie 43 (2013)
After Earth (2013)
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
The Lone Ranger (2013)
Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)

Worst Director

 
Winners: 13 Different People -  Movie 43 (2013)
Dennis Dugan -  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Tyler Perry -  Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)
and  Tyler Perry's Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor (2013)
M. Night Shyamalan -  After Earth (2013)
Gore Verbinski -  The Lone Ranger (2013)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Jaden Smith -  After Earth (2013)
Johnny Depp -  The Lone Ranger (2013)
Ashton Kutcher -  Steve Jobs (2013)
Adam Sandler -  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Sylester Stallone -  Bullet To the Head (2012)
and  Escape Plan (2013)
and  Grudge Match (2013)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Tyler Perry -  Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)
Halle Berry -  The Call (2013)
and  Movie 43 (2013)
Selena Gomez -  Getaway (2013)
Lindsay Lohan -  The Canyons (2013)
Naomi Watts -  Diana (2013)
and  Movie 43 (2013)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: 23 Different People -  Movie 43 (2013)
M. Night Shyamalan, Gary Whitta and Will Smith -  After Earth (2013)
Adam Sandler, Tim Herlihy and Fred Wolf -  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Justin Haythe, Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio -  The Lone Ranger (2013)
Tyler Perry -  Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)

Worst Screen Combo

 
Winner: Jaden Smith and Will Smith -  After Earth (2013)
The entire cast of  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
The entire cast of  Movie 43 (2013)
Lindsay Lohan and Charlie Sheen -  Scary MoVie (2013)
Tyler Perry and Larry the Cable Guy -  Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Will Smith -  After Earth (2013)
Chris Brown -  Battle of the Year: The Dream Team (2013)
Larry the Cable Guy -  Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas (2013)
Taylor Lautner -  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Nick Swardson -  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
and  A Haunted House (2013)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Kim Kardashian -  Tyler Perry's Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor (2013)
Salma Hayek -  Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Katherine Heigl -  The Big Wedding (2013)
Lady Gaga -  Machete Kills (2013)
Lindsay Lohan -  InAPPropriate Comedy (2013)
and  Scary MoVie (2013)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  The Lone Ranger (2013)
Grown Ups 2 (2013)
The Hangover Part III (2013)
Scary MoVie (2013)
The Smurfs 2 (2013)

 

 

 

 

33rd Golden Raspberry Awards (February 23, 2013)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Battleship (2012)
The Oogieloves In the Big Balloon Adventure (2012)
That's My Boy (2012)
A Thousand Words (2012)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Bill Condon -  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Sean Anders -  That's My Boy (2012)
Peter Berg -  Battleship (2012)
Tyler Perry -  Good Deeds (2012)
and  Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
John Putch -  Atlas Shrugged: Part II (2012)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Adam Sandler in  That's My Boy (2012)
Nicolas Cage in  Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2012)
and  Seeking Justice (2011)
Eddie Murphy in  A Thousand Words (2012)
Robert Pattinson in  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Tyler Perry in  Alex Cross (2012)
and  Good Deeds (2012)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Kristen Stewart in  Snow White (2012)
and  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Katherine Heigl in  One For the Money (2011)
Milla Jovovich in  Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
Tyler Perry in  Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Barbra Streisand in  The Guilt Trip (2012)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: David Caspe -  That's My Boy (2012)
Duke Sandefur, Brian Patrick O'Toole, and Duncan Scott -  Atlas Shrugged: Part II (2012)
Jon Hoeber and Erich Hoeber -  Battleship (2012)
Steve Koren -  A Thousand Words (2012)
Melissa Rosenberg and Stephenie Meyer -  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)

Worst Screen Ensemble

 
Winner:  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Battleship (2012)
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
The Oogieloves In the Big Balloon Adventure (2012)
That's My Boy (2012)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Taylor Lautner in  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
David Hasselhoff in  Piranha Returns (2012)
Liam Neeson in  Battleship (2012)
and  Wrath of the Titans (2012)
Nick Swardson in  That's My Boy (2012)
Vanilla Ice in  That's My Boy (2012)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Rihanna in  Battleship (2012)
Jessica Biel in  Playing For Keeps (2012)
and  Total Recall (2012)
Brooklyn Decker in  Battleship (2012)
and  What To Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
Ashley Greene in  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Jennifer Lopez in  What To Expect When You're Expecting (2012)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2012)
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Piranha Returns (2012)
Red Dawn (2012)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Mackenzie Foy and Taylor Lautner in  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Any two cast members from Jersey Shore in  The Three Stooges (2012)
Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart in  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)
Tyler Perry and His Drag Get-Up in  Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Adam Sandler and either Leighton Meester, Andy Samberg, or Susan Sarandon in  That's My Boy (2012)

32nd Golden Raspberry Awards (April 1, 2012)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Jack and Jill (2011)
Bucky Larson: Born To Be a Star (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Dennis Dugan -  Jack and Jill (2011)
and  Just Go With It (2011)
Michael Bay -  Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Tom Brady -  Bucky Larson: Born To Be a Star (2011)
Bill Condon -  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)
Garry Marshall -  New Year's Eve (2011)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Adam Sandler -  Jack and Jill (2011)
and  Just Go With It (2011)
Russell Brand -  Arthur (2011)
Nicolas Cage -  Drive Angry 3D (2011)
and  Season of the Witch (2010)
and  Trespass (2011)
Taylor Lautner -  Abduction (2011)
and  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)
Nick Swardson -  Bucky Larson: Born To Be a Star (2011)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Adam Sandler -  Jack and Jill (2011)
Martin Lawrence -  Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
Sarah Palin -  The Undefeated (2011)
Sarah Jessica Parker -  I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
and  New Year's Eve (2011)
Kristen Stewart -  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Adam Sandler, Ben Zook, Steve Koren and Robert Smigel -  Jack and Jill (2011)
Adam Sandler, Allen Covert and Nick Swardson -  Bucky Larson: Born To Be a Star (2011)
Katherine Fugate -  New Year's Eve (2011)
Ehren Kruger -  Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Melissa Rosenberg -  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Worst Screen Ensemble

 
Winner:  Jack and Jill (2011)
Bucky Larson: Born To Be a Star (2011)
New Year's Eve (2011)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Al Pacino -  Jack and Jill (2011)
Patrick Dempsey -  Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
James Franco -  Your Highness (2011)
Ken Jeong -  Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
and  The Hangover Part II (2011)
and  Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
and  Zookeeper (2011)
Nick Swardson -  Jack and Jill (2011)
and  Just Go With It (2011)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: David Spade -  Jack and Jill (2011)
Katie Holmes -  Jack and Jill (2011)
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley -  Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Brandon T. Jackson -  Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
Nicole Kidman -  Just Go With It (2011)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  Jack and Jill (2011)
Arthur (2011)
Bucky Larson: Born To Be a Star (2011)
The Hangover Part II (2011)
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Al Pacino or Adam Sandler -  Jack and Jill (2011)
Nicolas Cage and Anyone -  Drive Angry 3D (2011)
and  Season of the Witch (2010)
and  Trespass (2011)
Shia LaBeouf and Rosie Huntington-Whiteley -  Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Adam Sandler and Jennifer Aniston or Brooklyn Decker -  Just Go With It (2011)
Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner and Robert Pattinson -  The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

 

 

 

31st Golden Raspberry Awards (February 26, 2011)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  The Last Airbender (2010)
The Bounty Hunter (2010)
Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Eclipse (2010)
Vampires Suck (2010)

Worst Director

 
Winner: M. Night Shyamalan -  The Last Airbender (2010)
Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer -  Vampires Suck (2010)
Michael Patrick King -  Sex and the City 2 (2010)
David Slade -  Eclipse (2010)
Sylvester Stallone -  The Expendables (2010)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Ashton Kutcher -  Killers (2010)
and  Valentine's Day (2010)
Jack Black -  Gulliver's Travels (2010)
Gerard Butler -  The Bounty Hunter (2010)
Taylor Lautner -  Eclipse (2010)
and  Valentine's Day (2010)
Robert Pattinson -  Remember Me (2010)
and  Eclipse (2010)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: The Sex and the City girls -  Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Jennifer Aniston -  The Bounty Hunter (2010)
and  The Switch (2010)
Miley Cyrus -  The Last Song (2010)
Megan Fox -  Jonah Hex (2010)
Kristen Stewart -  Eclipse (2010)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: M. Night Shyamalan -  The Last Airbender (2010)
John Hamburg and Larry Stuckey -  Little Fockers (2010)
Michael Patrick King -  Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Melissa Rosenberg -  Eclipse (2010)
Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer -  Vampires Suck (2010)

Worst Eye-Gouging Misuse of 3-D

 
Winner:  The Last Airbender (2010)
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)
Clash of the Titans (2010)
The Nutcracker In 3D (2010)
Saw: The Final 3D (2010)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Jackson Rathbone -  The Last Airbender (2010)
and  Eclipse (2010)
Billy Ray Cyrus -  The Spy Next Door (2010)
George Lopez -  Marmaduke (2010)
and  The Spy Next Door (2010)
and  Valentine's Day (2010)
Dev Patel -  The Last Airbender (2010)
Rob Schneider -  Grown Ups (2010)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Jessica Alba -  The Killer Inside Me (2010)
and  Little Fockers (2010)
and  Machete (2010)
and  Valentine's Day (2010)
Cher -  Burlesque (2010)
Liza Minnelli -  Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Nicola Peltz -  The Last Airbender (2010)
Barbra Streisand -  Little Fockers (2010)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Clash of the Titans (2010)
The Last Airbender (2010)
Eclipse (2010)
Vampires Suck (2010)

Worst Screen Couple/Ensemble

 
Winner: The cast of  Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Jennifer Aniston and Gerard Butler -  The Bounty Hunter (2010)
Josh Brolin's face and Megan Fox's accent -  Jonah Hex (2010)
The cast of  The Last Airbender (2010)
The cast of  Eclipse (2010)

30th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 6, 2010)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
All About Steve (2009)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Land of the Lost (2009)
Old Dogs (2009)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Michael Bay -  Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Walt Becker -  Old Dogs (2009)
Brad Silberling -  Land of the Lost (2009)
Stephen Sommers -  G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Phil Traill -  All About Steve (2009)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: The Jonas Brothers -  Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009)
Will Ferrell -  Land of the Lost (2009)
Steve Martin -  The Pink Panther 2 (2009)
Eddie Murphy -  Imagine That (2009)
John Travolta -  Old Dogs (2009)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Sandra Bullock -  All About Steve (2009)
Beyonce -  Obsessed (2009)
Miley Cyrus -  Hannah Montana the Movie (2009)
Megan Fox -  Jennifer's Body (2009)
and  Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Sarah Jessica Parker -  Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Ehren Kruger & Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman -  Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Stuart Beattie and David Elliot & Paul Lovett & Michael B. Gordon & Stephen Sommers -  G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Chris Henchy & Dennis McNicholas -  Land of the Lost (2009)
Melissa Rosenberg -  New Moon (2009)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Sandra Bullock and Bradley Cooper -  All About Steve (2009)
The Jonas Brothers -  Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009)
Will Ferrell and anyone or anything -  Land of the Lost (2009)
Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox or any transformer -  Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner or Robert Pattinson -  New Moon (2009)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Billy Ray Cyrus -  Hannah Montana the Movie (2009)
Hugh Hefner -  Miss March (2009)
Robert Pattinson -  New Moon (2009)
Jorma Taccone -  Land of the Lost (2009)
Marlon Wayans -  G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Sienna Miller -  G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
Candice Bergen -  Bride Wars (2009)
Ali Larter -  Obsessed (2009)
Kelly Preston -  Old Dogs (2009)
Julie White -  Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  Land of the Lost (2009)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
The Pink Panther 2 (2009)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
New Moon (2009)

29th Golden Raspberry Awards (February 21, 2009)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  The Love Guru (2008)
Disaster Movie (2008)
Meet the Spartans (2008)
The Happening (2008)
The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Uwe Boll -  1968 Tunnel Rats (2008)
and  In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
and  Postal (2007)
Marco Schnabel -  The Love Guru (2008)
Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer -  Disaster Movie (2008)
and  Meet the Spartans (2008)
Tom Putnam -  The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
M. Night Shyamalan -  The Happening (2008)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Mike Myers -  The Love Guru (2008)
Mark Wahlberg -  The Happening (2008)
and  Max Payne (2008)
Larry the Cable Guy -  Witless Protection (2008)
Eddie Murphy -  Meet Dave (2008)
Al Pacino -  88 Minutes (2007)
and  Righteous Kill (2008)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Paris Hilton -  The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
Jessica Alba -  The Eye (2008)
and  The Love Guru (2008)
Cameron Diaz -  What Happens In Vegas (2008)
Kate Hudson -  Fool's Gold (2008)
and  My Best Friend's Girl (2008)
Cast of  The Women (2008)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Mike Myers and Graham Gordy -  The Love Guru (2008)
Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer -  Disaster Movie (2008)
and  Meet the Spartans (2008)
M. Night Shyamalan -  The Happening (2008)
Heidi Ferrer -  The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
Doug Taylor -  In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Paris Hilton and Christine Lakin or Joel David Moore -  The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
Uwe Boll and anything -  1968 Tunnel Rats (2008)
and  Far Cry (2008)
Cameron Diaz and Ashton Kutcher -  What Happens In Vegas (2008)
Larry the Cable Guy and Jenny McCarthy -  Witless Protection (2008)
Eddie Murphy and himself -  Meet Dave (2008)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Pierce Brosnan -  Mamma Mia! (2008)
Uwe Boll -  Postal (2007)
Ben Kingsley -  The Love Guru (2008)
and  The Wackness (2008)
and  War, Inc. (2008)
Burt Reynolds -  Deal (2008)
and  In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
Verne Troyer -  The Love Guru (2008)
and  Postal (2007)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Paris Hilton -  Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)
Carmen Electra -  Disaster Movie (2008)
and  Meet the Spartans (2008)
Kim Kardashian -  Disaster Movie (2008)
Jenny McCarthy -  Witless Protection (2008)
Leelee Sobieski -  88 Minutes (2007)
and  In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)

Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel

 
Winner:  Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
Disaster Movie (2008)
and  Meet the Spartans (2008)
Speed Racer (2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)

Worst Career Achievement

 
Uwe Boll

28th Golden Raspberry Awards (February 23, 2008)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Bratz (2007)
Daddy Day Camp (2007)
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Norbit (2007)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Chris Sivertson -  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Dennis Dugan -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Roland Joffe -  Captivity (2007)
Brian Robbins -  Norbit (2007)
Fred Savage -  Daddy Day Camp (2007)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Eddie Murphy -  Norbit (2007)
Nicolas Cage -  Ghost Rider (2007)
and  National Treasure 2 (2007)
and  Next (2007)
Jim Carrey -  The Number 23 (2007)
Cuba Gooding Jr. -  Daddy Day Camp (2007)
and  Norbit (2007)
Adam Sandler -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Lindsay Lohan -  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Jessica Alba -  Awake (2007)
and  Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
and  Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Logan Browning, Janel Parrish, Nathalia Ramos and Skyler Shaye -  Bratz (2007)
Elisha Cuthbert -  Captivity (2007)
Diane Keaton -  Because I Said So (2007)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Jeffrey Hammond -  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Geoff Rodkey, David J. Stem and David N. Weiss -  Daddy Day Camp (2007)
Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer -  Epic Movie (2007)
Barry Fanaro, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Charlie Murphy, Eddie Murphy, David Ronn and Jay Sherick -  Norbit (2007)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Lindsay Lohan and Lindsay Lohan -  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Jessica Alba and Hayden Christensen -  Awake (2007)
Jessica Alba and Dane Cook -  Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Jessica Alba and Ioan Gruffudd -  Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
Any two characters -  Bratz (2007)
Eddie Murphy and Eddie Murphy -  Norbit (2007)
Adam Sandler and Kevin James or Jessica Biel -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Eddie Murphy -  Norbit (2007)
Orlando Bloom -  Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End (2007)
Kevin James -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Rob Schneider -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Jon Voight -  Bratz (2007)
and  National Treasure 2 (2007)
and  September Dawn (2006)
and  Transformers (2007)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Eddie Murphy -  Norbit (2007)
Jessica Biel -  I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
and  Next (2007)
Carmen Electra -  Epic Movie (2007)
Julia Ormond -  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Nicollette Sheridan -  Code Name: The Cleaner (2007)

Worst Remake or Rip-off

 
Winner:  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Are We Done Yet? (2007)
Bratz (2007)
Epic Movie (2007)
Who's Your Caddy? (2007)

Worst Prequel or Sequel

 
Winner:  Daddy Day Camp (2007)
Alien Vs. Predator: Survival of the Fittest (2007)
Evan Almighty (2007)
Hannibal Rising (2007)
Hostel: Part II (2007)

Worst Excuse for a Horror Movie

 
Winner:  I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Alien Vs. Predator: Survival of the Fittest (2007)
Captivity (2007)
Hannibal Rising (2007)
Hostel: Part II (2007)

27th Golden Raspberry Awards (February 24, 2007)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
BloodRayne (2005)
Lady In the Water (2006)
Little Man (2006)
The Wicker Man (2006)

Worst Director

 
Winner: M. Night Shyamalan -  Lady In the Water (2006)
Uwe Boll -  BloodRayne (2005)
Michael Caton-Jones -  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
Ron Howard -  The Da Vinci Code (2006)
Keenen Ivory Wayans -  Little Man (2006)

Worst Actor

 
Winners: Marlon Wayans and Shawn Wayans -  Little Man (2006)
Tim Allen -  The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
and  The Shaggy Dog (2006)
and  Zoom (2006)
Nicolas Cage -  The Wicker Man (2006)
Larry the Cable Guy -  Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector (2006)
Rob Schneider -  The Benchwarmers (2006)
and  Little Man (2006)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Sharon Stone -  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
Hilary Duff and Haylie Duff -  Material Girls (2006)
Lindsay Lohan -  Just My Luck (2006)
Kristanna Loken -  BloodRayne (2005)
Jessica Simpson -  Employee of the Month (2006)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Leora Barish and Harry Bean -  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
Guinevere Turner -  BloodRayne (2005)
M. Night Shyamalan -  Lady In the Water (2006)
Keenen Ivory Wayans, Marlon Wayans and Shawn Wayans -  Little Man (2006)
Neil LaBute -  The Wicker Man (2006)

Worst Screen Couple -

 
Winners: Shawn Wayans and Kerry Washington or Marlon Wayans -  Little Man (2006)
Tim Allen and Martin Short -  The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
Nicolas Cage and his bear suit -  The Wicker Man (2006)
Hilary Duff and Haylie Duff -  Material Girls (2006)
Sharon Stone's lopsided breasts -  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: M. Night Shyamalan -  Lady In the Water (2006)
Danny DeVito -  Deck the Halls (2006)
Ben Kingsley -  BloodRayne (2005)
Martin Short -  The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
David Thewlis -  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
and  The Omen (2006)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Carmen Electra -  Date Movie (2006)
and  Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Kate Bosworth -  Superman Returns (2006)
Kristin Chenoweth -  Deck the Halls (2006)
and  The Pink Panther (2006)
and  RV (2006)
Jenny McCarthy -  John Tucker Must Die (2006)
Michelle Rodriguez -  BloodRayne (2005)

Worst Remake or Rip-off

 
Winner:  Little Man (2006)
The Pink Panther (2006)
Poseidon (2006)
The Shaggy Dog (2006)
The Wicker Man (2006)

Worst Prequel or Sequel

 
Winner:  Basic Instinct 2 (2006)
Big Momma's House 2 (2006)
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

Worst Excuse for Family Entertainment

 
Winner:  RV (2006)
Deck the Halls (2006)
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
The Shaggy Dog (2006)

26th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 4, 2006)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Dirty Love (2005)
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005)
The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
House of Wax (2005)
Son of the Mask (2005)

Worst Director

 
Winner: John Mallory Asher -  Dirty Love (2005)
Uwe Boll -  Alone In the Dark (2005)
Jay Chandrasekhar -  The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
Nora Ephron -  Bewitched (2005)
Lawrence Guterman -  Son of the Mask (2005)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Rob Schneider -  Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005)
Tom Cruise -  War of the Worlds (2005)
Will Ferrell -  Bewitched (2005)
and  Kicking and Screaming (2005)
Dwayne Johnson -  Doom (2005)
Jamie Kennedy -  Son of the Mask (2005)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Jenny McCarthy -  Dirty Love (2005)
Jessica Alba -  Fantastic Four (2005)
and  Into the Blue (2005)
Hilary Duff -  Cheaper By the Dozen 2 (2005)
and  The Perfect Man (2005)
Jennifer Lopez -  Monster-In-Law (2005)
Tara Reid -  Alone In the Dark (2005)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Jenny McCarthy -  Dirty Love (2005)
Delia Ephron, Nora Ephron and Adam McKay -  Bewitched (2005)
David Garrett, Rob Schneider and Jason Ward -  Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005)
John O'Brien -  The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
Lance Khazei -  Son of the Mask (2005)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winners: Will Ferrell and Nicole Kidman -  Bewitched (2005)
Jamie Kennedy and anyone on screen -  Son of the Mask (2005)
Jenny McCarthy and anyone she dated -  Dirty Love (2005)
Rob Schneider and his diapers -  Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005)
Jessica Simpson and her daisy dukes -  The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Hayden Christensen -  Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Alan Cumming -  Son of the Mask (2005)
Bob Hoskins -  Son of the Mask (2005)
Eugene Levy -  Cheaper By the Dozen 2 (2005)
and  The Man (2005)
Burt Reynolds -  The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
and  The Longest Yard (2005)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Paris Hilton -  House of Wax (2005)
Carmen Electra -  Dirty Love (2005)
Katie Holmes -  Batman Begins (2005)
Ashlee Simpson -  Undiscovered (2005)
Jessica Simpson -  The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Son of the Mask (2005)
Bewitched (2005)
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005)
The Dukes of Hazzard (2005)
House of Wax (2005)

Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets

 
Winner: Tom Cruise, Katie Holmes, Oprah Winfrey's couch, the Eiffel Tower and Tom's baby
Tom Cruise and his anti-psychiatry rant
Paris Hilton and whoever
Mr. and Mrs. Britney, their baby, and their camcorder
The Simpsons: Ashlee, Jessica, and Nick

25th Golden Raspberry Awards (February 26, 2005)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Catwoman (2004)
Alexander (2004)
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
Surviving Christmas (2004)
White Chicks (2004)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Pitof -  Catwoman (2004)
Bob Clark -  Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
Renny Harlin -  Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)
Oliver Stone -  Alexander (2004)
Kennen Ivory Wayans -  White Chicks (2004)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: George W. Bush -  Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Ben Affleck -  Jersey Girl (2004)
and  Surviving Christmas (2004)
Vin Diesel -  The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Colin Farrell -  Alexander (2004)
Ben Stiller -  Along Came Polly (2004)
and  Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)
and  Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004)
and  Envy (2004)
and  Starsky & Hutch (2004)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Halle Berry -  Catwoman (2004)
Hilary Duff -  A Cinderella Story (2004)
and  Raise Your Voice (2004)
Angelina Jolie -  Alexander (2004)
and  Taking Lives (2004)
Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen -  New York Minute (2004)
Shawn Wayans and Marlon Wayans -  White Chicks (2004)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: John Brancato, Michael Ferris, Theresa Rebeck and John Rogers -  Catwoman (2004)
Laeta Kaolgridis, Christopher Kyle and Oliver Stone -  Alexander (2004)
Steven Paul and Gregory Poppen -  Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
Harry Elfont, Deborah Kaplan, Joshua Sternin and Jeffrey Ventimilia -  Surviving Christmas (2004)
Xavier Cook, Andy McElfresh, Michael Anthony Snowden, Keenen Ivory Wayans, Marlon Wayans and Shawn Wayans -  White Chicks (2004)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: George W. Bush and Condoleezza Rice/his pet coat -  Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Ben Affleck and Jennifer Lopez/Liv Tyler -  Jersey Girl (2004)
Halle Berry and Benjamin Bratt/Sharon Stone -  Catwoman (2004)
Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen -  New York Minute (2004)
Shawn Wayans and Marlon Wayans -  White Chicks (2004)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Donald Rumsfeld -  Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Val Kilmer -  Alexander (2004)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  Around the World In 80 Days (2004)
Jon Voight -  Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
Lambert Wilson -  Catwoman (2004)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Britney Spears -  Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Carmen Electra -  Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Jennifer Lopez -  Jersey Girl (2004)
Condoleezza Rice -  Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Sharon Stone -  Catwoman (2004)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
Alien Vs. Predator (2004)
Anacondas: The Hunt For the Blood Orchid (2004)
Around the World In 80 Days (2004)
Exorcist: The Beginning (2004)

24th Golden Raspberry Awards (February 28, 2004)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Gigli (2003)
The Cat In the Hat (2003)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
From Justin To Kelly (2003)
The Real Cancun (2003)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Martin Brest -  Gigli (2003)
Robert Iscove -  From Justin To Kelly (2003)
Mort Nathan -  Boat Trip (2002)
The Wachowski brothers -  The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
and  The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
Bo Welch -  The Cat In the Hat (2003)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Ben Affleck -  Daredevil (2003)
and  Gigli (2003)
and  Paycheck (2003)
Cuba Gooding Jr. -  Boat Trip (2002)
and  The Fighting Temptations (2003)
and  Radio (2003)
Justin Guarini -  From Justin To Kelly (2003)
Ashton Kutcher -  Cheaper By the Dozen (2003)
and  Just Married (2003)
and  My Boss's Daughter (2003)
Mike Myers -  The Cat In the Hat (2003)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Jennifer Lopez -  Gigli (2003)
Drew Barrymore -  Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
and  Duplex (2003)
Kelly Clarkson -  From Justin To Kelly (2003)
Cameron Diaz -  Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Angelina Jolie -  Beyond Borders (2003)
and  Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Martin Brest -  Gigli (2003)
Alec Berg, David Mandel and Jeff Schaffer -  The Cat In the Hat (2003)
John August, Cormac Wibberley and Marianne Wibberley -  Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Troy Miller -  Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)
Kim Fuller -  From Justin To Kelly (2003)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winners: Ben Affleck and Jennifer Lopez -  Gigli (2003)
Kelly Clarkson and Justin Guarini -  From Justin To Kelly (2003)
Ashton Kutcher and Brittany Murphy -  Just Married (2003)
Ashton Kutcher and Tara Reid -  My Boss's Daughter (2003)
Mike Myers and Thing One/Thing Two -  The Cat In the Hat (2003)
Eric Christian Olsen and Derek Richardson -  Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone -  Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)
Anthony Anderson -  Kangaroo Jack (2003)
Alec Baldwin -  The Cat In the Hat (2003)
Al Pacino -  Gigli (2003)
Christopher Walken -  Gigli (2003)
and  Kangaroo Jack (2003)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Demi Moore -  Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
Lainie Kazan -  Gigli (2003)
Brittany Murphy -  Just Married (2003)
Kelly Preston -  The Cat In the Hat (2003)
Tara Reid -  My Boss's Daughter (2003)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)
From Justin To Kelly (2003)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)

Worst Excuse for an Actual Movie

 
Winner:  The Cat In the Hat (2003)
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
From Justin To Kelly (2003)
The Real Cancun (2003)

Governor's Award for Distinguished Under-Achievement in Choreography

 
Winner: Travis Payne -  From Justin To Kelly (2003)

23rd Golden Raspberry Awards (March 22, 2003)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Swept Away (2002)
The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
Crossroads (2002)
Pinocchio (2002)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Guy Ritchie -  Swept Away (2002)
Roberto Benigni -  Pinocchio (2002)
Tamra Davis -  Crossroads (2002)
George Lucas -  Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Ron Underwood -  The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Roberto Benigni -  Pinocchio (2002)
Adriano Giannini -  Swept Away (2002)
Eddie Murphy -  The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
and  I Spy (2002)
and  Showtime (2002)
Adam Sandler -  Eight Crazy Nights (2002)
and  Mr. Deeds (2002)
Steven Seagal -  Half Past Dead (2002)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  Swept Away (2002)  (tie)
Winner: Britney Spears -  Crossroads (2002)  (tie)
Angelina Jolie -  Life Or Something Like It (2002)
Jennifer Lopez -  Enough (2002)
and  Maid In Manhattan (2002)
Winona Ryder -  Mr. Deeds (2002)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Jonathan Hales and George Lucas -  Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Neil Cuthbert -  The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
Shonda Rhimes -  Crossroads (2002)
Roberto Benigni and Vincenzo Cerami -  Pinocchio (2002)
Guy Ritchie -  Swept Away (2002)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman" from  Crossroads (2002)
"Die Another Day" from  Die Another Day (2002)
"Overprotected" from  Crossroads (2002)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Hayden Christensen -  Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Tom Green -  Campus Crazy (2002)
Freddie Prinze Jr. -  Scooby-Doo (2002)
Christopher Walken -  The Country Bears (2002)
Robin Williams -  Death To Smoochy (2002)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  Die Another Day (2002)
Lara Flynn Boyle -  Men In Black II (2002)
Bo Derek -  The Master of Disguise (2002)
Natalie Portman -  Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Rebecca Romijn -  Rollerball (2002)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winners: Adriano Giannini and Madonna -  Swept Away (2002)
Roberto Benigni and Nicoletta Braschi -  Pinocchio (2002)
Hayden Christensen and Natalie Portman -  Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Eddie Murphy and Robert De Niro -  Showtime (2002)
Eddie Murphy and Owen Wilson -  I Spy (2002)
Eddie Murphy and Eddie Murphy -  The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
Britney Spears and Anson Mount -  Crossroads (2002)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Swept Away (2002)
I Spy (2002)
Mr. Deeds (2002)
Pinocchio (2002)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Most Flatulent Teen-Targeted Movie

 
Winner:  Jackass: The Movie (2002)
Eight Crazy Nights (2002)
Crossroads (2002)
Scooby-Doo (2002)
XXX (2002)

22nd Golden Raspberry Awards (March 23, 2002)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Driven (2001)
Glitter (2001)
Pearl Harbor (2001)
3000 Miles To Graceland (2001)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Tom Green -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Michael Bay -  Pearl Harbor (2001)
Peter Chelsom -  Town & Country (2001)
Vondie Curtis-Hall -  Glitter (2001)
Renny Harlin -  Driven (2001)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Tom Green -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Ben Affleck -  Pearl Harbor (2001)
Kevin Costner -  3000 Miles To Graceland (2001)
Keanu Reeves -  Hard Ball (2001)
and  Sweet November (2001)
John Travolta -  Domestic Disturbance (2001)
and  Swordfish (2001)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Mariah Carey -  Glitter (2001)
Penelope Cruz -  Blow (2001)
and  Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001)
and  Vanilla Sky (2001)
Angelina Jolie -  Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)
and  Original Sin (2001)
Jennifer Lopez -  Angel Eyes (2001)
and  The Wedding Planner (2001)
Charlize Theron -  Sweet November (2001)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Tom Green and Derek Harvie -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Jan Skrentny, Sylvester Stallone and Neal Tabachnick -  Driven (2001)
Kate Lanier and Cheryl L. West -  Glitter (2001)
Randall Wallace -  Pearl Harbor (2001)
Demian Lichtenstein and Richard Recco -  3000 Miles To Graceland (2001)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Tom Green and any animal -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Ben Affleck and Kate Beckinsale/Josh Hartnett -  Pearl Harbor (2001)
Mariah Carey's cleavage -  Glitter (2001)
Burt Reynolds and Sylvester Stallone -  Driven (2001)
Kurt Russell and Kevin Costner/Courteney Cox -  3000 Miles To Graceland (2001)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Charlton Heston -  Cats & Dogs (2001)
and  Planet of the Apes (2001)
and  Town & Country (2001)
Max Beesley -  Glitter (2001)
Burt Reynolds -  Driven (2001)
Sylvester Stallone -  Driven (2001)
Rip Torn -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Estella Warren -  Driven (2001)
and  Planet of the Apes (2001)
Drew Barrymore -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Courteney Cox -  3000 Miles To Graceland (2001)
Julie Hagerty -  Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
Goldie Hawn -  Town & Country (2001)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Planet of the Apes (2001)
Crocodile Dundee In Los Angeles (2001)
Jurassic Park III (2001)
Pearl Harbor (2001)
Sweet November (2001)

21st Golden Raspberry Awards (March 24, 2001)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Battlefield Earth (2000)
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Little Nicky (2000)
The Next Best Thing (2000)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Roger Christian -  Battlefield Earth (2000)
Joe Berlinger -  Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
Steven Brill -  Little Nicky (2000)
Brian De Palma -  Mission To Mars (2000)
John Schlesinger -  The Next Best Thing (2000)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: John Travolta -  Battlefield Earth (2000)
and  Lucky Numbers (2000)
Leonardo DiCaprio -  The Beach (2000)
Adam Sandler -  Little Nicky (2000)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  The 6th Day (2000)
Sylvester Stallone -  Get Carter (2000)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  The Next Best Thing (2000)
Kim Basinger -  Bless the Child (2000)
and  I Dreamed of Africa (2000)
Melanie Griffith -  Cecil B. Demented (2000)
Bette Midler -  Isn't She Great (2000)
Demi Moore -  Passion of Mind (2000)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Corey Mandell and J.D. Shapiro -  Battlefield Earth (2000)
Dick Beebe, Joe Berlinger, Daniel Myrick and Eduardo Sanchez -  Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
Jeffrey Price and Pter S. Seaman -  How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
Steven Brill, Tim Herlihy and Adam Sandler -  Little Nicky (2000)
Tom Ropelewski -  The Next Best Thing (2000)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: John Travolta and anyone on-screen -  Battlefield Earth (2000)
Any two actors -  Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
Richard Gere and Winona Ryder -  Autumn In New York (2000)
Madonna and Rupert Everett/Benjamin Bratt -  The Next Best Thing (2000)
Arnold Schwarzenegger and Arnold Schwarzenegger -  The 6th Day (2000)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Barry Pepper -  Battlefield Earth (2000)
Stephen Baldwin -  The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Keanu Reeves -  The Watcher (2000)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  The 6th Day (2000)
Forest Whitaker -  Battlefield Earth (2000)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Kelly Preston -  Battlefield Earth (2000)
Patricia Arquette -  Little Nicky (2000)
Joan Collins -  The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Thandie Newton -  Mission: Impossible II (2000)
Rene Russo -  The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000)
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
The Flintstones In Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
Get Carter (2000)
Mission: Impossible II (2000)

20th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 25, 2000)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Wild Wild West (1999)
Big Daddy (1999)
The Blair Witch Project (1999)
The Haunting (1999)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Barry Sonnenfeld -  Wild Wild West (1999)
Jan de Bont -  The Haunting (1999)
Dennis Dugan -  Big Daddy (1999)
Peter Hyams -  End of Days (1999)
George Lucas -  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Adam Sandler -  Big Daddy (1999)
Kevin Costner -  For Love of the Game (1999)
and  Message In a Bottle (1999)
Kevin Kline -  Wild Wild West (1999)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  End of Days (1999)
Robin Williams -  Bicentennial Man (1999)
and  Jakob the Liar (1999)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Heather Donahue -  The Blair Witch Project (1999)
Melanie Griffith -  Crazy In Alabama (1999)
Milla Jovovich -  The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999)
Sharon Stone -  Gloria (1999)
Catherine Zeta Jones -  Entrapment (1999)
and  The Haunting (1999)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Brent Maddock, Jeffrey Price, Peter S. Seaman, Jim Thomas, John Thomas and S.S. Wilson -  Wild Wild West (1999)
Steve Franks, Tim Herlihy and Adam Sandler -  Big Daddy (1999)
David Self -  The Haunting (1999)
Stephen T. Kay, Kate Lanier and Scott Silver -  The Mod Squad (1999)
George Lucas -  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Wild Wild West" from  Wild Wild West (1999)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Jar Jar Binks -  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Kenneth Branagh -  Wild Wild West (1999)
Gabriel Byrne -  End of Days (1999)
and  Stigmata (1999)
Jake Lloyd -  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Rob Schneider -  Big Daddy (1999)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Denise Richards -  The World Is Not Enough (1999)
Sofia Coppola -  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Salma Hayek -  Dogma (1999)
and  Wild Wild West (1999)
Kevin Kline -  Wild Wild West (1999)
Juliette Lewis -  The Other Sister (1999)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winners: Kevin Kline and Will Smith -  Wild Wild West (1999)
Pierce Brosnan and Denise Richards -  The World Is Not Enough (1999)
Sean Connery and Catherine Zeta Jones -  Entrapment (1999)
Jake Lloyd and Natalie Portman -  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Lili Taylor and Catherine Zeta Jones -  The Haunting (1999)

19th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 20, 1999)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
Armageddon (1998)
The Avengers (1998)
Godzilla (1998)
Spice World (1997)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Gus Van Sant -  Psycho (1998)
Michael Bay -  Armageddon (1998)
Jeremiah S. Chechik -  The Avengers (1998)
Roland Emmerich -  Godzilla (1998)
Arthur Hiller -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Bruce Willis -  Armageddon (1998)
and  Mercury Rising (1998)
and  The Siege (1998)
Ralph Fiennes -  The Avengers (1998)
Ryan O'Neal -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
Ryan Phillippe -  54 (1998)
Adam Sandler -  The Waterboy (1998)

Worst Actress

 
Winners: The Spice Girls -  Spice World (1997)
Yasmine Bleeth -  Baseketball (1998)
Anne Heche -  Psycho (1998)
Jessica Lange -  Hush (1998)
Uma Thurman -  The Avengers (1998)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Joe Eszterhas -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
J.J. Abrams and Jonathan Hensleigh -  Armageddon (1998)
Don MacPherson -  The Avengers (1998)
Dean Devlin and Roland Emmerich -  Godzilla (1998)
Kim Fuller -  Spice World (1997)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "I Wanna Be Mike Ovitz!" from  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
"Barney, the Song" from  Barney's Great Adventure (1998)
"I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" from  Armageddon (1998)
"Storm" from  The Avengers (1998)
"Too Much" from  Spice World (1997)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Joe Eszterhas -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
Sean Connery -  The Avengers (1998)
Roger Moore -  Spice World (1997)
Joe Pesci -  Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
Sylvester Stallone -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Maria Pitillo -  Godzilla (1998)
Ellen Albertini Dow -  54 (1998)
Jenny McCarthy -  Baseketball (1998)
Liv Tyler -  Armageddon (1998)
Raquel Welch -  Chairman of the Board (1998)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Joe Eszterhas -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)  (tie)
Winner: Jerry Spinger -  Ringmaster (1998)  (tie)
Barney -  Barney's Great Adventure (1998)
Carrot Top -  Chairman of the Board (1998)
The Spice Girls -  Spice World (1997)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Leonardo DiCaprio as twins -  The Man In the Iron Mask (1998)
Ben Affleck and Liv Tyler -  Armageddon (1998)
Any two characters, body parts or fashion accessories -  Spice World (1997)
Any two people -  An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997)
Ralph Fiennes and Uma Thurman -  The Avengers (1998)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  The Avengers (1998)
Lost In Space (1998)
Meet Joe Black (1998)

Worst Movie Trends of the Year

 
Winner: Gidgets 'n' geezers
If you've seen the trailer, why bother to see the movie?
30 minutes of story - conveyed in less than three hours
THX: The audio is deafening
Yo quiero tacky tie-ins

18th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 22, 1998)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  The Postman (1997)
Anaconda (1997)
Batman & Robin (1997)
Fire Down Below (1997)
Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Kevin Costner -  The Postman (1997)
Jan de Bont -  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
Luis Llosa -  Anaconda (1997)
Joel Schumacher -  Batman & Robin (1997)
Oliver Stone -  U Turn (1997)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Kevin Costner -  The Postman (1997)
Val Kilmer -  The Saint (1997)
Shaquille O'Neal -  Steel (1997)
Steven Seagal -  Fire Down Below (1997)
Jon Voight -  Anaconda (1997)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Demi Moore -  G.I. Jane (1997)
Sandra Bullock -  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
Fran Drescher -  The Beautician and the Beast (1997)
Lauren Holly -  A Smile Like Yours (1997)
and  Turbulence (1997)
Alicia Silverstone -  Excess Baggage (1997)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Brian Helgeland and Eric Roth -  The Postman (1997)
Hans Bauer, Jim Cash and Jack Epps Jr. -  Anaconda (1997)
Akiva Goldsman -  Batman & Robin (1997)
David Koepp -  The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
Jan de Bont, Randall McCormick and Jeff Nathanson -  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: The entire score -  The Postman (1997)
"The End is the Beginning is the End" from  Batman & Robin (1997)
"Fire Down Below" from  Fire Down Below (1997)
"How Do I Live" from  Con Air (1997)
"My Dream" from  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Dennis Rodman -  Double Team (1997)
Willem Dafoe -  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
Chris O'Donnell -  Batman & Robin (1997)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  Batman & Robin (1997)
Jon Voight -  Most Wanted (1997)
and  U Turn (1997)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Alicia Silverstone -  Batman & Robin (1997)
Faye Dunaway -  Albino Alligator (1996)
Milla Jovovich -  The Fifth Element (1997)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus -  Father's Day (1997)
Uma Thurman -  Batman & Robin (1997)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Dennis Rodman -  Double Team (1997)
Animatronic anaconda -  Anaconda (1997)
Tori Spelling -  The House of Yes (1997)
and  Scream 2 (1997)
Howard Stern -  Private Parts (1997)
Chris Tucker -  The Fifth Element (1997)
and  Money Talks (1997)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winners: Dennis Rodman and Jean-Claude Van Damme -  Double Team (1997)
Sandra Bullock and Jason Patric -  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
George Clooney and Chris O'Donnell -  Batman & Robin (1997)
Steven Seagal and his guitar -  Fire Down Below (1997)
Jon Voight and the animatronic anaconda -  Anaconda (1997)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
Batman & Robin (1997)
Home Alone 3 (1997)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
McHale's Navy (1997)

Worst Reckless Disregard for Human Life and Public Property

 
Winner:  Con Air (1997)
Batman & Robin (1997)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
Turbulence (1997)
Volcano (1997)

17th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 23, 1997)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Striptease (1996)
Barb Wire (1996)
Ed (1996)
The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
The Stupids (1996)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Andrew Bergman -  Striptease (1996)
John Frankenheimer -  The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
Stephen Frears -  Mary Reilly (1996)
John Landis -  The Stupids (1996)
Brian Levant -  Jingle All the Way (1996)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Tom Arnold -  Big Bully (1996)
and  Carpool (1996)
and  The Stupids (1996)  (tie)
Winner: Pauly Shore -  Bio-Dome (1996)  (tie)
Keanu Reeves -  Chain Reaction (1996)
Adam Sandler -  Bulletproof (1996)
and  Happy Gilmore (1996)
Sylvester Stallone -  Daylight (1996)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Demi Moore -  The Juror (1996)
and  Striptease (1996)
Pamela Anderson -  Barb Wire (1996)
Whoopi Goldberg -  Bogus (1996)
and  Eddie (1996)
and  Theodore Rex (1995)
Melanie Griffith -  Two Much (1995)
Julia Roberts -  Mary Reilly (1996)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Andrew Bergman -  Striptease (1996)
Ilene Chaiken and Chuck Pfarrer -  Barb Wire (1996)
Janus Cercone, David Mickey Evans and Ken Richards -  Ed (1996)
Ron Hutchinson and Richard Stanley -  The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
Brent Forrester -  The Stupids (1996)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Pussy, Pussy, Pussy" from  Striptease (1996)
"Welcome to Planet Boom!" from  Barb Wire (1996)
"Whenever There is Love" from  Daylight (1996)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Marlon Brando -  The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
Val Kilmer -  The Ghost and the Darkness (1996)
and  The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
Burt Reynolds -  Striptease (1996)
Steven Seagal -  Executive Decision (1996)
Quentin Tarantino -  From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Melanie Griffith -  Mulholland Falls (1996)
Faye Dunaway -  The Chamber (1996)
and  Dunston Checks In (1996)
Jamie Gertz -  Twister (1996)
Daryl Hannah -  Two Much (1995)
Teri Hatcher -  Heaven's Prisoners (1996)
and  2 Days In the Valley (1996)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Pamela Anderson -  Barb Wire (1996)
Jennifer Aniston -  She's the One (1996)
and  Dream For an Insomniac (1996)
Beavis and Butt-Head -  Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996)
Ellen DeGeneres -  Mr. Wrong (1996)
Lisa Kudrow -  Mother (1996)
Matt LeBlanc -  Ed (1996)
David Schwimmer -  The Pallbearer (1996)
Sharon Stone -  Diabolique (1996)
and  Last Dance (1996)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Demi Moore and Burt Reynolds -  Striptease (1996)
Pamela Anderson's breast implants -  Barb Wire (1996)
Beavis and Butt-Head -  Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996)
Marlon Brando and a dwarf -  The Island of Dr. Moreau (1996)
Matt LeBlanc and Ed -  Ed (1996)

Worst Written Film Grossing Over $100 Million

 
Winner:  Twister (1996)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
Independence Day (1996)
Mission: Impossible (1996)
A Time To Kill (1996)

16th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 24, 1996)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Showgirls (1995)
Congo (1995)
It's Pat (1994)
The Scarlet Letter (1995)
Waterworld (1995)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Paul Verhoeven -  Showgirls (1995)
Renny Harlin -  Cutthroat Island (1995)
Roland Joffe -  The Scarlet Letter (1995)
Frank Marshall -  Congo (1995)
Kevin Reynolds -  Waterworld (1995)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Pauly Shore -  Jury Duty (1995)
Kevin Costner -  Waterworld (1995)
Kyle MacLachlan -  Showgirls (1995)
Keanu Reeves -  Johnny Mnemonic (1995)
and  A Walk In the Clouds (1995)
Sylvester Stallone -  Assassins (1995)
and  Judge Dredd (1995)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Elizabeth Berkley -  Showgirls (1995)
Cindy Crawford -  Fair Game (1995)
Demi Moore -  The Scarlet Letter (1995)
Julia Sweeney -  It's Pat (1994)
Sean Young -  Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Joe Eszterhas -  Showgirls (1995)
John Patrick Shanley -  Congo (1995)
Jim Emerson, Stephen Hibbert and Julia Sweeney -  It's Pat (1994)
Joe Eszterhas -  Jade (1995)
Douglas Day Stewart -  The Scarlet Letter (1995)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Walk into the Wind" from  Showgirls (1995)
"Spirit of Africa" from  Congo (1995)
"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" from  Batman Forever (1995)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Dennis Hopper -  Waterworld (1995)
Tim Curry -  Congo (1995)
Robert Davi -  Showgirls (1995)
Robert Duvall -  The Scarlet Letter (1995)
Alan Rachins -  Showgirls (1995)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  Four Rooms (1995)
Amy the talking gorilla -  Congo (1995)
Bo Derek -  Tommy Boy (1995)
Gina Gershon -  Showgirls (1995)
Lin Tucci -  Showgirls (1995)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Elizabeth Berkley -  Showgirls (1995)
Amy the talking gorilla -  Congo (1995)
David Caruso -  Jade (1995)
and  Kiss of Death (1995)
Cindy Crawford -  Fair Game (1995)
Julia Sweeney -  It's Pat (1994)
and  Stuart Saves His Family (1995)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winner: Any two people or body parts -  Showgirls (1995)
William Baldwin and Cindy Crawford -  Fair Game (1995)
Tim Daly and Sean Young -  Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)
Dave Foley and Julia Sweeney -  It's Pat (1994)
Demi Moore and Robert Duvall/Gary Oldman -  The Scarlet Letter (1995)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner  The Scarlet Letter (1995)
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995)
Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)
Showgirls (1995)
Village of the Damned (1995)

15th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 26, 1995)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Color of Night (1994)
North (1994)
On Deadly Ground (1994)
The Specialist (1994)
Wyatt Earp (1994)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Steven Seagal -  On Deadly Ground (1994)
Lawrence Kasdan -  Wyatt Earp (1994)
John Landis -  Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)
Rob Reiner -  North (1994)
Richard Rush -  Color of Night (1994)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Kevin Costner -  Wyatt Earp (1994)
Macaulay Culkin -  Getting Even With Dad (1994)
and  The Pagemaster (1994)
and  Richie Rich (1994)
Steven Seagal -  On Deadly Ground (1994)
Sylvester Stallone -  The Specialist (1994)
Bruce Willis -  Color of Night (1994)
and  North (1994)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Sharon Stone -  Intersection (1994)
and  The Specialist (1994)
Kim Basinger -  The Getaway (1994)
Joan Chen -  On Deadly Ground (1994)
Jane March -  Color of Night (1994)
Uma Thurman -  Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Tom S. Parker -  The Flintstones (1994)
Matthew Chapman and Billy Ray -  Color of Night (1994)
John Mattson -  Milk Money (1994)
Andrew Sheinman and Alan Zweibel -  North (1994)
Ed Horowitz and Rubin Russin -  On Deadly Ground (1994)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Marry the Mole!" from  Thumbelina (1994)
"The Color of the Night" from  Color of Night (1994)
"Under the Same Sun" from  On Deadly Ground (1994)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: O.J. Simpson -  Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994)
Dan Aykroyd -  Exit To Eden (1994)
and  North (1994)
Jane March -  Color of Night (1994)
William Shatner -  Star Trek: Generations (1994)
Rod Steiger -  The Specialist (1994)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Rosie O'Donnell -  Car 54, Where Are You? (1994)
and  Exit To Eden (1994)
and  The Flintstones (1994)
Kathy Bates -  North (1994)
Elizabeth Taylor -  The Flintstones (1994)
Lesley Ann Warren -  Color of Night (1994)
Sean Young -  Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Anna Nicole Smith -  Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994)
Jim Carrey -  Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)
and  Dumb and Dumber (1994)
and  The Mask (1994)
Chris Elliott -  Cabin Boy (1994)
Chris Isaak -  Little Buddha (1993)
Shaquille O'Neal -  Blue Chips (1994)

Worst Screen Couple

 
Winners: Sylvester Stallone and Sharon Stone -  The Specialist (1994)  (tie)
Winners: Tom Cruise and Brad Pitt -  Interview With the Vampire (1994)  (tie)
Dan Aykroyd and Rosie O'Donnell -  Exit To Eden (1994)
Kevin Costner and any of his three wives -  Wyatt Earp (1994)
Any two people -  Color of Night (1994)

Worst Remake or Sequel

 
Winner:  Wyatt Earp (1994)
Beverly Hills Cop III (1994)
City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold (1994)
The Flintstones (1994)
Love Affair (1994)

14th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 20, 1994)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Indecent Proposal (1993)
Body of Evidence (1993)
Cliffhanger (1993)
Last Action Hero (1993)
Sliver (1993)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Jennifer Lynch -  Boxing Helena (1993)
Uli Edel -  Body of Evidence (1993)
Adrian Lyne -  Indecent Proposal (1993)
John McTiernan -  Last Action Hero (1993)
Phillip Noyce -  Sliver (1993)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Burt Reynolds -  Cop and a Half (1993)
William Baldwin -  Sliver (1993)
Willem Dafoe -  Body of Evidence (1993)
Robert Redford -  Indecent Proposal (1993)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  Last Action Hero (1993)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  Body of Evidence (1993)
Melanie Griffith -  Born Yesterday (1993)
Janet Jackson -  Poetic Justice (1993)
Demi Moore -  Indecent Proposal (1993)
Sharon Stone -  Sliver (1993)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Amy Holden Jones -  Indecent Proposal (1993)
Brad Mirman -  Body of Evidence (1993)
Michael France, John Long and Sylvester Stallone -  Cliffhanger (1993)
David Arnott, Shane Black, Adam Leff and Zak Penn -  Last Action Hero (1993)
Joe Eszterhas -  Sliver (1993)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Addams Family" from  Addams Family Values (1993)
"Big Gun" from  Last Action Hero (1993)
"In All the Right Places" from  Indecent Proposal (1993)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Woody Harrelson -  Indecent Proposal (1993)
Tom Berenger -  Sliver (1993)
John Lithgow -  Cliffhanger (1993)
Chris O'Donnell -  The Three Musketeers (1993)
Keanu Reeves -  Much Ado About Nothing (1993)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Faye Dunaway -  The Temp (1993)
Anne Archer -  Body of Evidence (1993)
Sandra Bullock -  Demolition Man (1993)
Colleen Camp -  Sliver (1993)
Janine Turner -  Cliffhanger (1993)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Janet Jackson -  Poetic Justice (1993)
Roberto Benigni -  Son of the Pink Panther (1993)
Mason Gamble -  Dennis the Menace (1993)
Norman D. Golden II -  Cop and a Half (1993)
Austin O'Brien -  Last Action Hero (1993)

13th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 28, 1993)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Shining Through (1992)
The Bodyguard (1992)
Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Final Analysis (1992)
Newsies (1992)

Worst Director

 
Winner: David Seltzer -  Shining Through (1992)
Danny DeVito -  Hoffa (1992)
John Glen -  Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Barry Levinson -  Toys (1992)
Kenny Ortega -  Newsies (1992)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone -  Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
Kevin Costner -  The Bodyguard (1992)
Michael Douglas -  Basic Instinct (1992)
and  Shining Through (1992)
Jack Nicholson -  Hoffa (1992)
and  Man Trouble (1992)
Tom Selleck -  Folks! (1992)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Melanie Griffith -  Shining Through (1992)
and  A Stranger Among Us (1992)
Kim Basinger -  Cool World (1992)
and  Final Analysis (1992)
Lorraine Bracco -  Medicine Man (1992)
and  Traces of Red (1992)
Whitney Houston -  The Bodyguard (1992)
Sean Young -  Love Crimes (1992)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: William Davies, William Osborne and Blake Snyder -  Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
Lawrence Kasdan -  The Bodyguard (1992)
John Briley, Cay Bates and Mario Puzo -  Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Robert H. Berger and Wesley Strick -  Final Analysis (1992)
David Seltzer -  Shining Through (1992)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "High Times, Hard Times" from  Newsies (1992)
"Book of Days" from  Far and Away (1992)
"Queen of the Night" from  The Bodyguard (1992)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Tom Selleck -  Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Alan Alda -  Whispers In the Dark (1992)
Marlon Brando -  Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Danny DeVito -  Batman Returns (1992)
Robert Duvall -  Newsies (1992)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Estelle Getty -  Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
Ann-Margret -  Newsies (1992)
Tracy Pollan -  A Stranger Among Us (1992)
Jeanne Tripplehorn -  Basic Instinct (1992)
Sean Young -  Once Upon a Crime... (1992)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Pauly Shore -  Encino Man (1992)
Georges Corraface -  Christopher Columbus: The Discovery (1992)
Kevin Costner's crew cut -  The Bodyguard (1992)
Whitney Houston -  The Bodyguard (1992)
Sharon Stone's beaver -  Basic Instinct (1992)

12th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 29, 1992)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Hudson Hawk (1991)
Cool As Ice (1991)
Dice Rules (1991)
Nothing But Trouble (1991)
Return To the Blue Lagoon (1991)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Michael Lehmann -  Hudson Hawk (1991)
Dan Aykroyd -  Nothing But Trouble (1991)
William A. Graham -  Return To the Blue Lagoon (1991)
David Kellogg -  Cool As Ice (1991)
John Landis -  Oscar (1991)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Kevin Costner -  Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
Andrew Dice Clay -  Dice Rules (1991)
Sylvester Stallone -  Oscar (1991)
Vanilla Ice -  Cool As Ice (1991)
Bruce Willis -  Hudson Hawk (1991)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Sean Young -  A Kiss Before Dying (1991)
Kim Basinger -  The Marrying Man (1991)
Sally Field -  Not Without My Daughter (1991)
Madonna -  Madonna: Truth Or Dare (1991)
Demi Moore -  The Butcher's Wife (1991)
and  Nothing But Trouble (1991)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Steven E. de Souza, Robert Kraft, Daniel Waters and Bruce Willis -  Hudson Hawk (1991)
David Stenn -  Cool As Ice (1991)
Andrew Dice Clay and Lenny Schulman -  Dice Rules (1991)
Dan Aykroyd and Peter Aykroyd -  Nothing But Trouble (1991)
Leslie Stevens -  Return To the Blue Lagoon (1991)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Addams Groove" from  The Addams Family (1991)
"Cool as Ice" from  Cool As Ice (1991)
"Why Was I Born" from  Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Dan Aykroyd -  Nothing But Trouble (1991)
Richard E. Grant -  Hudson Hawk (1991)
Anthony Quinn -  Mobsters (1991)
Christian Slater -  Mobsters (1991)
and  Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
John Travolta -  Shout (1991)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Sean Young -  A Kiss Before Dying (1991)
Sandra Bernhard -  Hudson Hawk (1991)
John Candy -  Nothing But Trouble (1991)
Julia Roberts -  Hook (1991)
Marisa Tomei -  Oscar (1991)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Vanilla Ice -  Cool As Ice (1991)
Brian Bosworth -  Stone Cold (1991)
Milla Jovovich -  Return To the Blue Lagoon (1991)
Brian Krause -  Return To the Blue Lagoon (1991)
Kristin Minter -  Cool As Ice (1991)

11th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 24, 1991)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)  (tie)
Winner:  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)  (tie)
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
Graffiti Bridge (1990)
Rocky V (1990)

Worst Director

 
Winner: John Derek -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
John G. Avildsen -  Rocky V (1990)
Brian De Palma -  The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
Renny Harlin -  The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
Prince -  Graffiti Bridge (1990)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Andrew Dice Clay -  The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
Prince -  Graffiti Bridge (1990)
Mickey Rourke -  Desperate Hours (1990)
and  Wild Orchid (1989)
George C. Scott -  The Exorcist III (1990)
Sylvester Stallone -  Rocky V (1990)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Bo Derek -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
Melanie Griffith -  The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
Bette Midler -  Stella (1990)
Molly Ringwald -  Betsy's Wedding (1990)
Talia Shire -  Rocky V (1990)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Daniel Waters and James Cappe & David Arnott -  The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
Michael Cristofer -  The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
John Derek -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
Prince -  Graffiti Bridge (1990)
Sylvester Stallone -  Rocky V (1990)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "He's Comin' Back (The Devil!)" from  Repossessed (1990)
"The Measure of a Man" from  Rocky V (1990)
"One More Cheer" from  Stella (1990)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Donald Trump -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
Leo Damian -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
Gilbert Gottfried -  The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
and  Look Who's Talking Too (1990)
and  Problem Child (1990)
Wayne Newton -  The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
Burt Young -  Rocky V (1990)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Sofia Coppola -  The Godfather, Part III (1990)
Roseanne Barr -  Look Who's Talking Too (1990)
Kim Cattrall -  The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
Julie Newmar -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
Ally Sheedy -  Betsy's Wedding (1990)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Sofia Coppola -  The Godfather, Part III (1990)
Ingrid Chavez -  Graffiti Bridge (1990)
Leo Damian -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)
Carre Otis -  Wild Orchid (1989)
Donald Trump -  Ghosts Can't Do It (1989)

10th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 25, 1990)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989)
The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)
Lock Up (1989)
Road House (1989)
Speed Zone! (1989)

Worst Director

 
Winner: William Shatner -  Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989)
John G. Avildsen -  The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)
Jim Drake -  Speed Zone! (1989)
Rowdy Herrington -  Road House (1989)
Eddie Murphy -  Harlem Nights (1989)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: William Shatner -  Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989)
Tony Danza -  She's Out of Control (1989)
Ralph Macchio -  The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)
Sylvester Stallone -  Lock Up (1989)
and  Tango & Cash (1989)
Patrick Swayze -  Next of Kin (1989)
and  Road House (1989)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Heather Locklear -  The Return of Swamp Thing (1989)
Jane Fonda -  Old Gringo (1989)
Brigitte Nielsen -  Bye Bye Baby (1988)
Paulina Porizkova -  Her Alibi (1989)
Ally Sheedy -  Heart of Dixie (1989)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Eddie Murphy -  Harlem Nights (1989)
Robert Mark Kamen -  The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)
David Lee Henry and Hilary Henkin -  Road House (1989)
David Loughery, Harve Bennett and William Shatner -  Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989)
Randy Feldman -  Tango & Cash (1989)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Bring Your Daughter... to the Slaughter" from  A Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989)
"Let's Go!" from  A Nightmare On Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989)
"Pet Sematary" from  Pet Sematary (1989)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Christopher Atkins -  Listen To Me (1989)
Ben Gazzara -  Road House (1989)
DeForest Kelley -  Star Trek V: The Final Frontier (1989)
Pat Morita -  The Karate Kid, Part III (1989)
Donald Sutherland -  Lock Up (1989)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Brooke Shields -  Speed Zone! (1989)
Angelyne -  Earth Girls Are Easy (1988)
Anne Bancroft -  Bert Rigby, You're a Fool (1989)
Madonna -  Bloodhounds of Broadway (1989)
Kurt Russell  Tango & Cash (1989)

9th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 29, 1989)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Cocktail (1988)
Caddyshack II (1988)
Hot To Trot (1988)
Mac and Me (1988)
Rambo III (1988)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Blake Edwards -  Sunset (1988)  (tie)
Winner: Stewart Raffill -  Mac and Me (1988)  (tie)
Michael Dinner -  Hot To Trot (1988)
Roger Donaldson -  Cocktail (1988)
Peter MacDonald -  Rambo III (1988)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone -  Rambo III (1988)
Tom Cruise -  Cocktail (1988)
Bobcat Goldthwait -  Hot To Trot (1988)
Jackie Mason -  Caddyshack II (1988)
Burt Reynolds -  Rent-a-Cop (1987)
and  Switching Channels (1988)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Liza Minnelli -  Arthur 2: On the Rocks (1988)
and  Rent-a-Cop (1987)
Rebecca De Mornay -  And God Created Woman (1988)
Whoopi Goldberg -  The Telephone (1988)
Cassandra Peterson -  Elvira: Mistress of the Dark (1988)
Vanity -  Action Jackson (1988)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Heywood Gould -  Cocktail (1988)
Steven Neigher & Hugo Gilbert and Charlie Peters -  Hot To Trot (1988)
Stewart Raffill and Steve Feke -  Mac and Me (1988)
Sylvester Stallone and Sheldon Lettich -  Rambo III (1988)
Bob Dolman and George Lucas -  Willow (1988)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Jack Fresh" from  Caddyshack II (1988)
"Skintight" from  Johnny Be Good (1988)
"Therapist" from  A Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Dan Aykroyd -  Caddyshack II (1988)
Billy Barty -  Willow (1988)
Richard Crenna -  Rambo III (1988)
Harvey Keitel -  The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)
Christopher Reeve -  Switching Channels (1988)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Kristy McNichol -  Two Moon Junction (1988)
Eileen Brennan -  The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (1988)
Daryl Hannah -  High Spirits (1988)
Mariel Hemingway -  Sunset (1988)
Zelda Rubinstein -  Poltergeist III (1988)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Ronald McDonald -  Mac and Me (1988)
Don the Horse -  Hot To Trot (1988)
Tami Erin -  The New Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (1988)
Robi Rosa -  Salsa (1988)
Jean-Claude Van Damme -  Bloodsport (1988)

8th Golden Raspberry Awards (April 10, 1988)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Leonard Part 6 (1987)
Ishtar (1987)
Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
Who's That Girl (1987)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Norman Mailer -  Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)  (tie)
Winner: Elaine May -  Ishtar (1987)  (tie)
James Foley -  Who's That Girl (1987)
Joseph Sargent -  Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Paul Weiland -  Leonard Part 6 (1987)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Bill Cosby -  Leonard Part 6 (1987)
Bruce the Shark -  Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Judd Nelson -  From the Hip (1987)
Ryan O'Neal -  Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
Sylvester Stallone -  Over the Top (1987)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  Who's That Girl (1987)
Lorraine Gary -  Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Sondra Locke -  Ratboy (1986)
Debra Sandlund -  Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
Sharon Stone -  Allan Quatermain and the Lost City of Gold (1986)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Jonathan Reynolds and Bill Cosby -  Leonard Part 6 (1987)
Elaine May -  Ishtar (1987)
Michael deGuzma -  Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Norman Mailer -  Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
Andrew Smith and Ken Finkleman -  Who's That Girl (1987)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "I Want Your Sex" from  Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)
"El Coco Loco (So, So Bad)" from  Who's That Girl (1987)
"Let's Go to Heaven in My Car" from  Police Academy 4: Citizens On Patrol (1987)
"Million Dollar Mystery" from  Million Dollar Mystery (1987)
"You Can Be a Garbage Pail Kid" from  The Garbage Pail Kids Movie (1987)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: David Mendenhall -  Over the Top (1987)
Billy Barty -  Masters of the Universe (1987)
Tom Bosley -  Million Dollar Mystery (1987)
Michael Caine -  Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Mack Dryden and Jamie Alcroft -  Million Dollar Mystery (1987)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Daryl Hannah -  Wall Street (1987)
Gloria Foster -  Leonard Part 6 (1987)
Mariel Hemingway -  Superman IV: The Quest For Peace (1987)
Grace Jones -  Siesta (1987)
Isabella Rossellini -  Siesta (1987)
and  Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: David Mendenhall -  Over the Top (1987)
The Garbage Pail Kid -  The Garbage Pail Kids Movie (1987)
David and Peter Paul -  The Barbarians (1987)
Debra Sandlund -  Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
Jim Varney -  Ernest Goes To Camp (1987)

Worst Visual Effects

 
Winner: Henry Millar -  Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
John Buechler -  The Garbage Pail Kids Movie (1987)
Harrison Ellenshaw and John Evans -  Superman IV: The Quest For Peace (1987)

7th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 29, 1987)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Howard the Duck (1986)  (tie)
Winner:  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)  (tie)
Blue City (1986)
Cobra (1986)
Shanghai Surprise (1986)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Prince -  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
Jim Goddard -  Shanghai Surprise (1986)
Willard Huyck -  Howard the Duck (1986)
Stephen King -  Maximum Overdrive (1986)
Michelle Manning -  Blue City (1986)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Prince -  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
Emilio Estevez -  Maximum Overdrive (1986)
Judd Nelson -  Blue City (1986)
Sean Penn -  Shanghai Surprise (1986)
Sylvester Stallone -  Cobra (1986)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Madonna -  Shanghai Surprise (1986)
Kim Basinger -  Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)
Joan Chen -  Tai-Pan (1986)
Brigitte Nielsen -  Cobra (1986)
Ally Sheedy -  Blue City (1986)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Willard Huyck and Gloria Katz -  Howard the Duck (1986)
Sylvester Stallone -  Cobra (1986)
Patricia Knop & Zalman King and Sarah Kernochan -  Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)
John Kohn and Robert Bentley -  Shanghai Surprise (1986)
Becky Johnston -  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Love or Money" from  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
"Howard the Duck" from  Howard the Duck (1986)
"I Do What I Do" from  Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)
"Life in a Looking Glass" from  That's Life! (1986)
"Shanghai Surprise" from  Shanghai Surprise (1986)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Jerome Benton -  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
Peter O'Toole -  Club Paradise (1986)
Tim Robbins -  Howard the Duck (1986)
Brian Thompson -  Cobra (1986)
Scott Wilson -  Blue City (1986)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Dom DeLuise -  Haunted Honeymoon (1986)
Louise Fletcher -  Invaders From Mars (1986)
Zelda Rubinstein -  Poltergeist II (1986)
Beatrice Straight -  Power (1986)
Kristin Scott Thomas -  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Howard the Duck -  Howard the Duck (1986)
Joan Chen -  Tai-Pan (1986)
Mitch Gaylord -  American Anthem (1986)
Kristin Scott Thomas -  Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
Brian Thompson -  Cobra (1986)

Worst Visual Effects

 
Winner: Industrial Light and Magic -  Howard the Duck (1986)
John Dykstra -  Invaders From Mars (1986)
Carlo Rambaldi -  King Kong Lives (1986)

Worst Career Achievement

 
Winner: Bruce the Shark -  Jaws (1975)
and  Jaws 2 (1978)
and  Jaws 3D (1983)

6th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 23, 1986)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
Fever Pitch (1985)
Revolution (1985)
Rocky IV (1985)
Year of the Dragon (1985)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone -  Rocky IV (1985)
Richard Brooks -  Fever Pitch (1985)
Michael Cimino -  Year of the Dragon (1985)
George Cosmatos -  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
Hugh Hudson -  Revolution (1985)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone -  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
and  Rocky IV (1985)
Divine -  Lust In the Dust (1985)
Richard Gere -  King David (1985)
Al Pacino -  Revolution (1985)
John Travolta -  Perfect (1985)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Linda Blair -  Night Patrol (1984)
and  Savage Island (1985)
and  Fame: Savage Streets (1985)
Ariane -  Year of the Dragon (1985)
Jennifer Beals -  The Bride (1985)
Brigitte Nielsen -  Red Sonja (1985)
Tanya Roberts -  A View To a Kill (1985)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone, James Cameron and Kevin Jarre -  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
Richard Brooks -  Fever Pitch (1985)
Aaron Latham and James Bridges -  Perfect (1985)
Sylvester Stallone -  Rocky IV (1985)
Oliver Stone and Michael Cimino -  Year of the Dragon (1985)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Peace in Our Life" from  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
"All You Can Eat" from  Krush Groove (1985)
"The Last Dragon" from  The Last Dragon (1985)
"Oh, Jimmy!" from  Neil Simon's The Slugger's Wife (1985)
"7th Heaven" from  The Last Dragon (1985)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Rob Lowe -  St. Elmo's Fire (1985)
Raymond Burr -  Godzilla 1985 (1984)
Herbert Lom -  King Solomon's Mines (1985)
Robert Urich -  Turk 182! (1985)
Burt Young -  Rocky IV (1985)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Brigitte Nielsen -  Rocky IV (1985)
Sandahl Bergman -  Red Sonja (1985)
Marilu Henner -  Perfect (1985)
and  Rustlers' Rhapsody (1985)
Julia Nickson-Soul -  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
Talia Shire -  Rocky IV (1985)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Brigitte Nielsen -  Red Sonja (1985)
and  Rocky IV (1985)
Ariane -  Year of the Dragon (1985)
Computerized Godzilla -  Godzilla 1985 (1984)
Julia Nickson-Soul -  Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985)
Kurt Thomas -  Gymkata (1985)

Worst Musical Score

 
Winner: Vince DiCola -  Rocky IV (1985)
Thomas Dolby -  Fever Pitch (1985)
Jerry Goldsmith -  King Solomon's Mines (1985)
John Corigliano -  Revolution (1985)
Paul Zaza -  Turk 182! (1985)

5th Golden Raspberry Awards (March 24, 1985)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Bolero (1984)
Cannonball Run II (1984)
Rhinestone (1984)
Sheena (1984)
Where the Boys Are '84 (1984)

Worst Director

 
Winner: John Derek -  Bolero (1984)
Bob Clark -  Rhinestone (1984)
Brian De Palma -  Body Double (1984)
John Guillermin -  Sheena (1984)
Hal Needham -  Cannonball Run II (1984)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Sylvester Stallone -  Rhinestone (1984)
Lorenzo Lamas -  Body Rock (1984)
Slapstick (Of Another Kind) (1982)
Peter O'Toole -  Supergirl (1984)
Burt Reynolds -  Cannonball Run II (1984)
and  City Heat (1984)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Bo Derek -  Bolero (1984)
Faye Dunaway -  Supergirl (1984)
Shirley MacLaine -  Cannonball Run II (1984)
Tanya Roberts -  Sheena (1984)
Brooke Shields -  Sahara (1983)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: John Derek -  Bolero (1984)
Hal Needham & Albert S. Ruddy & Harvey Miller -  Cannonball Run II (1984)
Phil Alden Robinson and Sylvester Stallone -  Rhinestone (1984)
David Newman, Lorenzo Semple Jr. and Leslie Stevens -  Sheena (1984)
Stu Krieger and Jeff Burkhart -  Where the Boys Are '84 (1984)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Drinkenstein" from  Rhinestone (1984)
"Love Kills" from  Metropolis (1927)
"Sex Shooter" from  Purple Rain (1984)
"Smooth Talker" from  Body Rock (1984)
"Sweet Lovin' Friends" from  Rhinestone (1984)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Brooke Shields -  Sahara (1983)
Robby Benson -  Harry & Son (1984)
Sammy Davis Jr. -  Cannonball Run II (1984)
George Kennedy -  Bolero (1984)
Ron Leibman -  Rhinestone (1984)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Lynn-Holly Johnson -  Where the Boys Are '84 (1984)
Susan Anton -  Cannonball Run II (1984)
Olivia d'Abo -  Bolero (1984)
and  Conan the Destroyer (1984)
Marilu Henner -  Cannonball Run II (1984)
Diane Lane -  The Cotton Club (1984)
and  Streets of Fire (1984)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Olivia d'Abo -  Bolero (1984)
and  Conan the Destroyer (1984)
Michelle Johnson -  Blame It On Rio (1984)
Apollonia Kotero -  Purple Rain (1984)
Andrea Occhipinti -  Bolero (1984)
Russell Todd -  Where the Boys Are '84 (1984)

Worst Musical Score

 
Winner: Peter Bernstein and Elmer Bernstein -  Bolero (1984)
Giorgio Moroder -  Metropolis (1927)
and  Thief of Hearts (1984)
Dolly Parton and Mike Post -  Rhinestone (1984)
Richard Hartley -  Sheena (1984)
Sylvester Levay -  Where the Boys Are '84 (1984)

Worst Career Achievement

 
Winner: Linda Blair

4th Golden Raspberry Awards (April 8, 1984)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Hercules (1983)
Jaws 3D (1983)
Stroker Ace (1983)
Two of a Kind (1983)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Peter Sasdy -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Joe Alves -  Jaws 3D (1983)
Brian De Palma -  Scarface (1983)
John Herzfeld -  Two of a Kind (1983)
Hal Needham -  Stroker Ace (1983)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Christopher Atkins -  A Night In Heaven (1983)
Lloyd Bochner -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Lou Ferrigno -  Hercules (1983)
Barbra Streisand -  Yentl (1983)
John Travolta -  Staying Alive (1983)
and  Two of a Kind (1983)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Pia Zadora -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Loni Anderson -  Stroker Ace (1983)
Linda Blair -  Chained Heat (1983)
Faye Dunaway -  The Wicked Lady (1983)
Olivia Newton-John -  Two of a Kind (1983)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: John Kershaw, Shawn Randall and Ellen Shephard -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Tom Hedley and Joe Eszterhas -  Flashdance (1983)
Lewis Coates -  Hercules (1983)
Carl Gottlieb, Richard Matheson and Guerdon Trueblood -  Jaws 3D (1983)
John Herzfeld -  Two of a Kind (1983)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "The Way You Do It" from  The Lonely Lady (1983)
"Each Man Kills the Thing He Loves" from  Querelle (1982)
"Lonely Lady" from  The Lonely Lady (1983)
"Yor's World!" from  Yor, the Hunter From the Future (1983)
"Young and Joyful Bandit" from  Querelle (1982)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Jim Nabors -  Stroker Ace (1983)
Joseph Cali -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Louis Gossett Jr. -  Jaws 3D (1983)
Anthony Holland -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Richard Pryor -  Superman III (1983)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Sybil Danning -  Chained Heat (1983)
and  Hercules (1983)
Bibi Besch -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Finola Hughes -  Staying Alive (1983)
Amy Irving -  Yentl (1983)
Diana Scarwid -  Strange Invaders (1983)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Lou Ferrigno -  Hercules (1983)
Loni Anderson -  Stroker Ace (1983)
Reb Brown -  Yor, the Hunter From the Future (1983)
Cindy and Sandy -  Jaws 3D (1983)
Finola Hughes -  Staying Alive (1983)

Worst Musical Score

 
Winner: Charles Calello, Jeff Harrington, J. Pennig, and Roger Voudouris -  The Lonely Lady (1983)
Peer Raben -  Querelle (1982)
Giorgio Moroder -  Superman III (1983)
Alan Bergman, Marilyn Bergman and Michel Legrand -  Yentl (1983)
Guido De Angelis, Maurizio De Angelis and John Scott -  Yor, the Hunter From the Future (1983)

 

 

 

3rd Golden Raspberry Awards (April 11, 1983)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Inchon (1981)
Annie (1982)
Butterfly (1982)
Megaforce (1982)
The Pirate Movie (1982)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Ken Annakin -  The Pirate Movie (1982)  (tie)
Winner: Terence Young -  Inchon (1981)  (tie)
Matt Cimber -  Butterfly (1982)
John Huston -  Annie (1982)
Hal Needham -  Megaforce (1982)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Laurence Olivier -  Inchon (1981)
Willie Aames -  Paradise (1982)
and  Zapped! (1982)
Christopher Atkins -  The Pirate Movie (1982)
Luciano Pavarotti -  Yes, Giorgio (1982)
Arnold Schwarzenegger -  Conan the Barbarian (1982)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Pia Zadora -  Butterfly (1982)
Morgan Fairchild -  The Seduction (1982)
Mia Farrow -  A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (1982)
Kristy McNichol -  The Pirate Movie (1982)
Mary Tyler Moore -  Six Weeks (1982)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Laird Koenig and Robin Moore -  Inchon (1981)
Carol Sobieski -  Annie (1982)
Matt Cimber and John F. Goff -  Butterfly (1982)
Trevor Farrant -  The Pirate Movie (1982)
Norman Steinberg -  Yes, Giorgio (1982)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Pumpin' and Blowin'" from  The Pirate Movie (1982)
"Comin' Home to You" from  Author! Author! (1982)
"Happy Endings" from  The Pirate Movie (1982)
"It's Wrong for Me to Love You" from  Butterfly (1982)
"No Sweeter Cheater Than You" from  Honkytonk Man (1982)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Ed McMahon -  Butterfly (1982)
Michael Beck -  Megaforce (1982)
Ben Gazzara -  Inchon (1981)
Ted Hamilton -  The Pirate Movie (1982)
Orson Welles -  Butterfly (1982)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Aileen Quinn -  Annie (1982)
Rutanya Alda -  Amityville II: The Possession (1982)
Colleen Camp -  The Seduction (1982)
Dyan Cannon -  Deathtrap (1982)
Lois Nettleton -  Butterfly (1982)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Pia Zadora -  Butterfly (1982)
Morgan Fairchild -  The Seduction (1982)
Luciano Pavarotti -  Yes, Giorgio (1982)
Aileen Quinn -  Annie (1982)
Mr. T -  Rocky III (1982)

Worst Musical Score

 
Winner: Kit Hain -  The Pirate Movie (1982)
Ennio Morricone -  Butterfly (1982)
Jimmy Page -  Death Wish II (1982)
John Williams -  Monsignor (1982)
Ennio Morricone -  The Thing (1982)

Worst Career Achievement

 
Irwin Allen

 

 

2nd Golden Raspberry Awards (March 29, 1982)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Endless Love (1981)
Heaven's Gate (1980)
The Legend of the Lone Ranger (1981)
Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Michael Cimino -  Heaven's Gate (1980)
John Derek -  Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)
Blake Edwards -  S.O.B. (1981)
Frank Perry -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Franco Zeffirelli -  Endless Love (1981)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Klinton Spilsbury -  The Legend of the Lone Ranger (1981)
Gary Coleman -  On the Right Track (1981)
Bruce Dern -  Tattoo (1981)
Richard Harris -  Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)
Kris Kristofferson -  Heaven's Gate (1980)
and  Rollover (1981)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Bo Derek -  Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)  (tie)
Winner: Faye Dunaway -  Mommie Dearest (1981)  (tie)
Linda Blair -  Hell Night (1981)
Brooke Shields -  Endless Love (1981)
Barbra Streisand -  All Night Long (1981)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winners: Robert Getchell, Tracy Hotchner, Frank Perry and Frank Yablans -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Judith Rascoe -  Endless Love (1981)
Michael Cimino -  Heaven's Gate (1980)
Blake Edwards -  S.O.B. (1981)
Gary Goddard and Tom Rowe -  Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)

Worst Original Song

 
Winner: "Baby Talk" from  Paternity (1981)
"Hearts, Not Diamonds" from  The Fan (1981)
"The Man in the Mask" from  The Legend of the Lone Ranger (1981)
"Only When I Laugh" from  Only When I Laugh (1981)
"You, You're Crazy" from  Honky Tonk Freeway (1981)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: Steve Forrest -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Billy Barty -  Under the Rainbow (1981)
Ernest Borgnine -  Deadly Blessing (1981)
James Coco -  Only When I Laugh (1981)
Danny DeVito -  Going Ape! (1981)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Diana Scarwid -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Rutanya Alda -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Farrah Fawcett -  The Cannonball Run (1981)
Mara Hobel -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Shirley Knight -  Endless Love (1981)

Worst New Star

 
Winner: Klinton Spilsbury -  The Legend of the Lone Ranger (1981)
Gary Coleman -  On the Right Track (1981)
Martin Hewitt -  Endless Love (1981)
Mara Hobel -  Mommie Dearest (1981)
Miles O'Keeffe -  Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)

Worst Musical Score

 
Winner: John Barry -  The Legend of the Lone Ranger (1981)
David Mansfield -  Heaven's Gate (1980)
Tangerine Dream -  Thief (1981)
Joe Renzetti -  Under the Rainbow (1981)
Ian Fraser -  Zorro, the Gay Blade (1981)

 

 

 

1st Golden Raspberry Awards (March 31, 1981)

 

Worst Picture

 
Winner:  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)
Cruising (1980)
The Formula (1980)
Friday the 13th (1980)
The Jazz Singer (1980)
The Nude Bomb (1980)
Raise the Titanic (1980)
Saturn 3 (1980)
Windows (1980)
Xanadu (1980)

Worst Director

 
Winner: Robert Greenwald -  Xanadu (1980)
John G. Avildsen -  The Formula (1980)
Brian De Palma -  Dressed To Kill (1980)
William Friedkin -  Cruising (1980)
Sidney Furie and Richard Fleischer -  The Jazz Singer (1980)
Stanley Kubrick -  The Shining (1980)
Michael Ritchie -  The Island (1980)
John Trent -  Middle Age Crazy (1980)
Nancy Walker -  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)
Gordon Willis -  Windows (1980)

Worst Actor

 
Winner: Neil Diamond -  The Jazz Singer (1980)
Michael Beck -  Xanadu (1980)
Robert Blake -  Coast To Coast (1980)
Michael Caine -  Dressed To Kill (1980)
and  The Island (1980)
Kirk Douglas -  Saturn 3 (1980)
Richard Dreyfuss -  The Competition (1980)
Anthony Hopkins -  A Change of Seasons (1980)
Bruce Jenner -  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)
Sam J. Jones -  Flash Gordon (1980)

Worst Actress

 
Winner: Brooke Shields -  The Blue Lagoon (1980)
Nancy Allen -  Dressed To Kill (1980)
Faye Dunaway -  The First Deadly Sin (1980)
Farrah Fawcett -  Saturn 3 (1980)
Shelley Duvall -  The Shining (1980)
Sondra Locke -  Bronco Billy (1980)
Olivia Newton-John -  Xanadu (1980)
Valerie Perrine -  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)
Deborah Raffin -  Touched By Love (1980)
Talia Shire -  Windows (1980)

Worst Screenplay

 
Winner: Bronte Woodard and Allan Carr -  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)
Erich Segal, Fred Segal and Ronni Kern -  A Change of Seasons (1980)
William Friedkin -  Cruising (1980)
Steve Shagan -  The Formula (1980)
Eleanor Bergstein -  It's My Turn (1980)
Carl Kleinschmidt -  Middle Age Crazy (1980)
Adam Kennedy and Eric Hughes -  Raise the Titanic (1980)
Hesper Anderson -  Touched By Love (1980)
Barry Siegel -  Windows (1980)
Richard C. Danus and Marc R. Rubel -  Xanadu (1980)

Worst Original Song

 
"The Man with Bogart's Face" from  Sam Marlow, Private Eye (1980)
"(You) Can't Stop the Music" from  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)
"Suspended in Time" from  Xanadu (1980)
"Where Do You Catch the Bus for Tomorrow?" from  A Change of Seasons (1980)
"You, Baby, Baby!" from  The Jazz Singer (1980)

Worst Supporting Actor

 
Winner: John Adames -  Gloria (1980)  (tie)
Winner: Laurence Olivier -  The Jazz Singer (1980)  (tie)
Marlon Brando -  The Formula (1980)
Charles Grodin -  Seems Like Old Times (1980)
David Selby -  Raise the Titanic (1980)

Worst Supporting Actress

 
Winner: Amy Irving -  Honeysuckle Rose (1980)
Elizabeth Ashley -  Windows (1980)
Georg Stanford Brown -  Stir Crazy (1980)
Betsy Palmer -  Friday the 13th (1980)
Marilyn Sokol -  Allan Carr's Can't Stop the Music (1980)